Clubs:
AUL Match Reports
VIBERSTORE AUL Premier Sunday 2019/2020
Darndale FC 1 - 1 Dublin Celtic FC 17/1

Darndale FC draw with Dublin Celtic FC.
3rd placed Darndale FC were held to a 1-1 draw by 6th placed Dublin Celtic FC at AUL Complex at 7:30 pm

Darndale FC
Form: L D D W L L W W W W

Dublin Celtic FC
Form: L D L L W W W L D W W L L


Scorers: (Darndale FC) Dylan Fox
(Dublin Celtic FC) Wale Mashaun

27/01/2020 16:14
FAI Futsal Cup
Saints and Scholars 12 - 6 Bohemian AFC 19/1

Domagoj Ladan scores 4 times as Saints and Scholars claim victory against Bohemian AFC.
Nazar Othman displays great form with two goals for away team
2nd placed Saints and Scholars comprehensively won 12-6 against their visitors, 5th placed Bohemian AFC at Irish Wheelchair at 6:20 pm

Saints and Scholars
Form: W W L

Bohemian AFC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L


Scorers: (Saints and Scholars) Lucas Silva (3),Nicolas Sacco (2),Domagoj Ladan (4),Takeshi Sato (2),Emir Mustic
(Bohemian AFC) Nazar Othman (2)

Yellow Cards: (Saints and Scholars) Goran Stankovic,Domagoj Ladan
(Bohemian AFC) Ozzy Othman

27/01/2020 16:14
AUL Division 3 A Saturday 2019/2020
Clontarf FC 2 - 2 Aungier Celtic 18/1

Clontarf FC share points with Aungier Celtic.
6th placed Clontarf FC were held to a 2-2 draw by 4th placed Aungier Celtic at AUL Complex at 2 pm

Clontarf FC
Form: W D W D L D L L W

Aungier Celtic
Form: L D W L L L W W W W


Yellow Cards: (Clontarf FC) Andrew mcClean,Oliver Callely,Robbie Brazel

27/01/2020 16:14
FAI Futsal Cup
Diaeuro Ireland 1 - 5 Ballymun Utd 20/1

Kamil Pospula and Lukasz Kowaluk display great form with two goals each as Ballymun Utd claim victory against Diaeuro Ireland.
4th placed Diaeuro Ireland were beaten at home by 2nd placed Ballymun Utd at Abbotstown Indoor at 8:10 pm

Diaeuro Ireland
Form: L L L W

Ballymun Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W


Scorers: (Diaeuro Ireland) Eoghan Devitt
(Ballymun Utd) Mateusz Topolski, Kamil Pospula (2), Lukasz Kowaluk (2)

Yellow Cards: (Ballymun Utd) Kamil Pospula

27/01/2020 16:14
FAI Futsal Cup
Puskas Hagi Futsal 5 - 7 Tolka Rovers 22/1

Vinicius Tercom Dias Alves and Hygo Cezar Da Costa Silva each score twice as Tolka Rovers take spoils against Puskas Hagi Futsal.
Victor Mihai Mandea scores hat trick for home team
3rd placed Puskas Hagi Futsal were beaten at home by League leaders Tolka Rovers at Donabate at 8:30 pm

Puskas Hagi Futsal
Form: L W W W

Tolka Rovers are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L


Scorers: (Puskas Hagi Futsal) Razvan Mihai Togan,Victor Mihai Mandea (3),Alexandr Leu
(Tolka Rovers) Matheus Phillipe Costa Coelho, Vinicius Tercom Dias Alves (2), Matheus Marins De Oliveira, Hygo Cezar Da Costa Silva (2), Nicollas Yuri Comar Neves

Yellow Cards: (Puskas Hagi Futsal) Razvan Mihai Togan
(Tolka Rovers) Thiago Duarte D Camote De Andrade,Matheus Marins De Oliveira,Nicollas Yuri Comar Neves

27/01/2020 16:14
VIBERSTORE AUL Premier Sunday 2019/2020
Clontarf FC 0 - 2 Raheny United 19/1

Clontarf FC lose to Raheny United.
4th placed Clontarf FC were beaten at home by 2nd placed Raheny United at AUL Complex at 11 am

Clontarf FC
Form: L D W L L W W W D W

Raheny United
Form: W W W L W L W W L L W D W

Karl Cruise moves to top scorer in this competition after scoring in this game taking the player's total scores to 13 goals.

Scorers: (Raheny United) Karl Cruise, Eoghan Buckley
Yellow Cards: (Clontarf FC) Simon Bell,Kevin Murray,Graham Stanley
(Raheny United) Ciaran McGarry

27/01/2020 16:14
AUL Division 3B Saturday 2019/2020
Raheny United 0 - 2 Broombridge United FC 25/1

Raheny United suffer defeat to Broombridge United FC.
3rd placed Raheny United were beaten at home by League leaders Broombridge United FC at St Anne's Park at 2 pm

Raheny United
Form: L W W W W L L

Broombridge United FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 5 out of its last 6 games.
Form: W D W W W W

27/01/2020 16:14
AUL Division 3B Saturday 2019/2020
Howth Celtic 2 - 3 Phoenix FC 25/1

Howth Celtic lose to Phoenix FC.
9th placed Howth Celtic were marginally beaten at home by 4th placed Phoenix FC at Celtic Park Sutton at 2 pm

Howth Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 7 games.
Form: L L L L L L L

Phoenix FC are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L

27/01/2020 16:14
AUL Liddy Cup 2019/2020
Clontarf FC 3 - 4 St Columbans SYC 26/1

Clontarf FC despatched by St Columbans SYC.
Clontarf FC were marginally beaten at home by St Columbans SYC at AUL Complex at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

27/01/2020 16:14
AUL Division 3B Saturday 2019/2020
Hot Press MGB 5 - 1 Lusk United 25/1

Hot Press MGB beat Lusk United.
2nd placed Hot Press MGB won 5-1 against their visitors, 7th placed Lusk United at Grangegorman (grass) at 12:30 pm

Hot Press MGB
Form: W L L L W D W W

Lusk United
Form: L L W D L W

27/01/2020 16:14
VIBERSTORE AUL Premier Sunday 2019/2020
Dublin Celtic FC 0 - 2 Valley Park United 26/1

Dublin Celtic FC lose to Valley Park United.
6th placed Dublin Celtic FC were beaten at home by League leaders Valley Park United at IT Blanchardstown at 11 am

Dublin Celtic FC
Form: L D L L W W W L D W W L L

Valley Park United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W W W W

27/01/2020 16:14
AUL Division 3B Saturday 2019/2020
Beechhill Utd 3 - 3 Willows FC 25/1

Beechhill Utd draw with Willows FC.
6th placed Beechhill Utd were held to a 3-3 draw by 8th placed Willows FC at Beech Hill Park at 2 pm

Beechhill Utd
Form: D W W L L

Willows FC
Form: D L L L W D

27/01/2020 16:14
AUL/LFL Senior 3 Saturday 2019/2020
Old County 0 - 3 Phoenix FC 25/1

Old County suffer defeat to Phoenix FC.
7th placed Old County were beaten at home by League leaders Phoenix FC at Stanaway Park at 2 pm

Old County
Form: L W W L L L D L

Phoenix FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W

27/01/2020 16:14
AUL Division 3 A Saturday 2019/2020
Shanganagh Cliffs 2 - 3 Kingswood Castle 25/1

Shanganagh Cliffs are defeated by Kingswood Castle.
9th placed Shanganagh Cliffs were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Kingswood Castle at Shanganagh Cliffs at 2 pm

Shanganagh Cliffs has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D L D

Kingswood Castle has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 6 out of its last 9 games.
Form: W D D W W W W W D

27/01/2020 16:14
AUL Division 3 Sunday 2019/2020
St Itas AFC 8 - 1 Finglas Rovers 26/1

St Itas AFC claim victory against Finglas Rovers.
9th placed St Itas AFC comprehensively won 8-1 against their visitors, 7th placed Finglas Rovers at St Ita's Hospital Portrane at 11 am

St Itas AFC
Form: W L L W L L W L L L

Finglas Rovers
Form: L W L L L W D L L W

27/01/2020 16:14
Leinster Junior Shield 2019/2020
Ashbourne United 6 - 0 Duleek Afc 24/1

Ashbourne United despatch Duleek Afc.
Ashbourne United comprehensively won 6-0 against their visitors, Duleek Afc at Archerstown at 7:45 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

27/01/2020 16:14
AUL/LFL Senior 3 Saturday 2019/2020
Valley Park United 1 - 0 Buttercrust Utd 25/1

Valley Park United beat Buttercrust Utd.
6th placed Valley Park United marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 3rd placed Buttercrust Utd at Plunket Ave Finglas at 2 pm

Valley Park United
Form: W L W D L

Buttercrust Utd
Form: L W L W W L W

27/01/2020 16:14
AUL Division 3 A Saturday 2019/2020
Aungier Celtic 3 - 4 Whitehall Cel 25/1

Aungier Celtic beaten by Whitehall Cel.
4th placed Aungier Celtic were marginally beaten at home by 5th placed Whitehall Cel at Grangegorman A/W at 2 pm

Aungier Celtic
Form: L D W L L L W W W W

Whitehall Cel have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: D W W D L D D L W

27/01/2020 16:14
AUL/LFL Senior 3 Saturday 2019/2020
Broombridge Ath 2 - 3 Galty Celtic 25/1

Broombridge Ath despatched by Galty Celtic.
4th placed Broombridge Ath were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed Galty Celtic at John Paul Park 2 at 2 pm

Broombridge Ath
Form: L L W L W L W D

Galty Celtic
Form: W L D W W W

27/01/2020 16:14
AUL Division 3 Sunday 2019/2020
Elm Mount FC 4 - 1 Clontarf FC 26/1

Elm Mount FC take all points from Clontarf FC.
3rd placed Elm Mount FC won 4-1 against their visitors, 4th placed Clontarf FC at St Anne's Park at 11 am

Elm Mount FC are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.
Form: W W W W W D L W W

Clontarf FC
Form: L W L W W L W W W

27/01/2020 16:14
Rivervalley Rangers v St Peters
FAI Junior Cup 13/03 13:00
Rivervalley Rangers 0 - 1 St Peters

Herald Striker

Like This Page · 7 mins ·

RIVERVALLEY RANGERS.............0

St PETER'S FC..............................1

By JOHN MOONEY

A PENALTY with ten minutes remaining in this FAI Junior Cup quarter final between Rivervalley Rangers and St Peters, Athlone was the deciding factor in the AUL on Sunday afternoon.

With the clock running down, and extra time looming, the visitors struck gold when Noel Magee was fouled in the area and he dusted himself down before coolly slotting home from the spot.

more..
16/03/2016 18:31