Clubs:
AUL Match Reports
Striker Premier A: 2017/18
Howth Celtic 0 - 2 Raheny United 20/5

Howth Celtic despatched by Raheny United.
10th placed Howth Celtic were beaten at home by 7th placed Raheny United at Celtic Park Sutton at 12 pm

Howth Celtic are currently on a losing streak of 6 games.They have lost 8 out of 9 home games.
Form: L L L L L L D L L W W L L L L L L

Raheny United
Form: W W W L W L L L W L L L D L W D D


Scorers: (Raheny United) Conor Killeen, Anthony McKay
Yellow Cards: (Howth Celtic) Stephen Cole

24/05/2018
AUL Frank Roe Cup 2017/18
Loughshinny FC 3 - 1 Dingle United 16/5

Loughshinny FC despatch Dingle United.
Loughshinny FC won 3-1 against their visitors, Dingle United at AUL Complex at 6:45 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

Referee Durran Alex 's task was difficult, having to show 6 yellow cards
Yellow Cards: (Loughshinny FC) Conor McKenna,Patrick Joyce,Stephen Coleman,Aaron Wynne
(Dingle United) David Hammond,Josh Bradshaw

24/05/2018
First Ireland Premier B: 2017/18
Real Transilvania 4 - 1 St Michaels FC 20/5

Magherusanu Sergiu scores three times as Real Transilvania claim victory against St Michaels FC.
2nd placed Real Transilvania won 4-1 against their visitors, 9th placed St Michaels FC at AUL Complex at 11 am

Real Transilvania are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.They have won 5 out of 7 home games.
Form: W W W W W L W W L W D L W L L

St Michaels FC are currently on a losing streak of 8 games.They have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L L L L L L L W D L L L L L


Scorers: (Real Transilvania) Magherusanu Sergiu (3),Nicusor Burdeti (2),Nicusor Burdeti

24/05/2018
Striker Premier A: 2017/18
Donnycarney FC 0 - 3 Usher Celtic 15/5

Stephen Donnelly scores brace as Usher Celtic beat Donnycarney FC.
5th placed Donnycarney FC were beaten at home by League leaders Usher Celtic at AUL Complex at 7 pm

Donnycarney FC
Form: L L L W W L L W L W W L W L D W D D

Usher Celtic are currently on a winning streak of 9 games.They have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W W W W W W W W W L W W D W

Stephen Donnelly moves to top scorer in this competition after scoring twice in this game taking the player's total scores to 19 goals.

Scorers: (Usher Celtic) Stephen Donnelly (2), Wayne Walker

24/05/2018
AUL Division 3 Sunday: 2017/18
Grange Woodbine 6 - 1 Carriglea FC 15/5

Grange Woodbine beat Carriglea FC.
12th placed Grange Woodbine comprehensively won 6-1 against their visitors, 9th placed Carriglea FC at Edenmore Crescent at 7 pm

Grange Woodbine
Form: W W L L W W W L L L W W D L L D L L W L L L W L L W L W L W L D D

Carriglea FC are currently on a losing streak of 8 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L W W W W W W D W W D W W W L D D L L L L W L L W L W

24/05/2018
AUL Division 3 Sunday: 2017/18
Clontarf FC 3 - 0 Carriglea FC 22/5

Clontarf FC take spoils against Carriglea FC.
3rd placed Clontarf FC won 3-0 against their visitors, 9th placed Carriglea FC at St Annes(Woodside) at 7 pm

Clontarf FC are currently on a winning streak of 9 games.
Form: W W W W W W W W W L W W W W W W W W D D W W D D L L D W W W W D L

Carriglea FC are currently on a losing streak of 8 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L W W W W W W D W W D W W W L D D L L L L W L L W L W

24/05/2018
AUL Division 3 Sunday: 2017/18
OLV FC 2 - 5 Chanel SSC 20/5

OLV FC despatched by Chanel SSC.
15th placed OLV FC were beaten at home by 6th placed Chanel SSC at Markieviecz Pk at 11 am

OLV FC are currently on a losing streak of 7 games.
Form: L L L L L L L W W L W L W D L D L D L W L L L L W L L L L W L

Chanel SSC are currently on a winning streak of 6 games.
Form: W W W W W W L W L L D W W W L L L W W L W L D L W D W W D W W W L

24/05/2018
Striker Premier A: 2017/18
Howth Celtic 1 - 2 Hardwicke FC 22/5

Howth Celtic despatched by Hardwicke FC.
10th placed Howth Celtic were marginally beaten at home by 9th placed Hardwicke FC at Celtic Park Sutton at 6:45 pm

Howth Celtic are currently on a losing streak of 6 games.They have lost 8 out of 9 home games.
Form: L L L L L L D L L W W L L L L L L

Hardwicke FC
Form: W L L L L L L L W W D L W L W

24/05/2018
AUL Division 3A Saturday: 2017/18
Raheny United 3 - 0 Balrothery FC 19/5

Raheny United take all points from Balrothery FC.
7th placed Raheny United won 3-0 against their visitors, 9th placed Balrothery FC at St Anne's Park at 2 pm

Raheny United
Form: W W L L L D L W W L D W L L L W W W

Balrothery FC
Form: L L L W L L W W L W L L L W L W D D L L

24/05/2018
Superior Racking Div 1 Sun: 2017/18
Ballyogan Celtic 2 - 3 St Brendans United 20/5

Ballyogan Celtic lose to St Brendans United.
9th placed Ballyogan Celtic were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed St Brendans United at Bearna Pk Sandyford at 11 am

Ballyogan Celtic
Form: L W W W D D D L W W L W L W W L L L W L L W L

St Brendans United
Form: W W W L L L D W W W W W D W W W D W L D W W L

24/05/2018
First Ireland Sen Sat: 2017/18
Columbas Rovers 0 - 3 Railway Union 23/5

Columbas Rovers despatched by Railway Union.
7th placed Columbas Rovers were beaten at home by 2nd placed Railway Union at AUL Complex at 7 pm

Columbas Rovers are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.
Form: L L L L L W W W W L L L W L L

Railway Union are currently on a winning streak of 9 games.They have won 6 out of 7 away games.
Form: W W W W W W W W W D L W W W W

24/05/2018
AUL Division 3 Saturday: 2017/18
Clontarf FC 1 - 2 Aungier Celtic 16/5

Clontarf FC suffer defeat to Aungier Celtic.
5th placed Clontarf FC were marginally beaten at home by 4th placed Aungier Celtic at St Annes(Woodside) at 7 pm

Clontarf FC
Form: W W L W W L W D W W L L D L L W W W W L

Aungier Celtic
Form: W W W L W D W W W W W L L D L L W W L W

24/05/2018
AUL Division 3A Saturday: 2017/18
Rivermount FC 2 - 3 Carriglea FC 19/5

Rivermount FC suffer defeat to Carriglea FC.
League leaders Rivermount FC were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed Carriglea FC at Tolka Valley Pk at 2:30 pm

Rivermount FC have won 8 out of 10 home games.
Form: L W W W W D D W W W W W W W W W W W W L

Carriglea FC
Form: W W W L W L W D W W W W L W D L W L W

24/05/2018
AUL Division 3A Saturday: 2017/18
Phoenix FC 2 - 1 Griffeen Celtic FC 23/5

Phoenix FC take spoils against Griffeen Celtic FC.
2nd placed Phoenix FC marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 4th placed Griffeen Celtic FC at Martin Savage Pk at 7 pm

Phoenix FC
Form: W W W L D D W W L W W W W W L W W D W

Griffeen Celtic FC
Form: L W L L W W L W L W W W W L W W W D W L

24/05/2018
MYLES O NEILL
Balscadden FC 3 - 3 Railway Union 16/5

Balscadden FC share spoils with Railway Union.
Balscadden FC were held to a 3-3 draw by Railway Union at Ringcommon Sports Centre at 7 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/05/2018
FCG Div 2 Sat: 2017/18
East Wall Rovers 1 - 4 Whitehall Cel 16/5

East Wall Rovers are defeated by Whitehall Cel.
7th placed East Wall Rovers were beaten at home by 2nd placed Whitehall Cel at St Anne's Park at 7 pm

East Wall Rovers
Form: D L W D W L W L L L W W L L L W L L L

Whitehall Cel
Form: D W D W W W W W W W D W L W W L L W

24/05/2018
Striker Premier A: 2017/18
Baldoyle United 3 - 0 Howth Celtic 15/5

Baldoyle United take spoils against Howth Celtic.
4th placed Baldoyle United won 3-0 against their visitors, 10th placed Howth Celtic at Brookstone Road at 7 pm

Baldoyle United are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.
Form: W W W W W D L L L D D W L L W L

Howth Celtic are currently on a losing streak of 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L D L L W W L L L L L L

24/05/2018
Superior Racking Div 1 Sun: 2017/18
Balscadden FC 3 - 0 Blackrock College FC 20/5

Balscadden FC beat Blackrock College FC.
2nd placed Balscadden FC won 3-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Blackrock College FC at Ringcommon Sports Centre at 11 am

Balscadden FC have won 9 out of 12 home games.
Form: W D L W D L W L L W W W W W W W W L W W W W

Blackrock College FC are currently on a losing streak of 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L W W W W W W D W D W W W L W L D D

24/05/2018
AUL Division 3A Saturday: 2017/18
Balrothery FC 0 - 3 Griffeen Celtic FC 19/5

Balrothery FC are defeated by Griffeen Celtic FC.
9th placed Balrothery FC were beaten at home by 4th placed Griffeen Celtic FC at Balrothery Pk at 2:30 pm

Balrothery FC
Form: L L L W L L W W L W L L L W L W D D L L

Griffeen Celtic FC
Form: L W L L W W L W L W W W W L W W W D W L

24/05/2018
AUL Division 3 Sunday: 2017/18
Mountview CFC 0 - 3 Loughshinny FC 20/5

Mountview CFC suffer defeat to Loughshinny FC.
7th placed Mountview CFC were beaten at home by League leaders Loughshinny FC at Hartstown Park at 11 am

Mountview CFC are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L D W W L W L L W W W W W W W W W W L W D W W W L L D W L W L

Loughshinny FC are currently on a winning streak of 19 games.They have won 15 out of 16 away games.
Form: W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W L W W W W L W W W L W W W

24/05/2018
Rivervalley Rangers v St Peters
FAI Junior Cup 13/03 13:00
Rivervalley Rangers 0 - 1 St Peters

Herald Striker

Like This Page · 7 mins ·

RIVERVALLEY RANGERS.............0

St PETER'S FC..............................1

By JOHN MOONEY

A PENALTY with ten minutes remaining in this FAI Junior Cup quarter final between Rivervalley Rangers and St Peters, Athlone was the deciding factor in the AUL on Sunday afternoon.

With the clock running down, and extra time looming, the visitors struck gold when Noel Magee was fouled in the area and he dusted himself down before coolly slotting home from the spot.

more..
16/03/2016