Clubs:
AUL Division 3 Sunday: 2018/19
Clontarf FC v Grange Woodbine 21/10
Match Preview

13th placed Clontarf FC play host to 7th placed Grange Woodbine at St Annes(Woodside) at 11 am

Clontarf FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L    Home Form: L L L

Grange Woodbine's last fixture played was a crushing 1-9 win away against Kinsealy United.
Form: W W L L    Away Form: W W L

Prediction: Away Win for Grange Woodbine

20/10/2018 02:56
Noticeboard for 15th October

The AUL Oscar Traynor Trophy side managed by Wes Doyle started off their 2018-2019 campaign with a fine 0-0 draw away to Wexford. Next up is a home game against the Kilkenny League.

The Superior Racking & Shelving Man of the Match for Week 5 is Leroy Staunton from the AUL following his performance for the AUL in their 0-0 draw against The Wexford League in the Oscar Traynor Trophy on Sunday Afternoon in Ferrycarrig.

Dingle United progressed into the next round of the FAI Junior Cup with a fine 7-5 win over Larkview.

more..
14/10/2018 17:03
First Ireland Premier B: 2018/19
Chanel SSC 2 - 4 St Brendans United 7/10

Chanel SSC suffer defeat to St Brendans United.
Chanel SSC were beaten at home by 3rd placed St Brendans United at AUL Complex at 11 am

Chanel SSC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L

St Brendans United
Form: W D L


Yellow Cards: (Chanel SSC) Adam Halion,Ryan Groves
(St Brendans United) Brandon Hart,Blaine Hart

20/10/2018 02:56
FAI Umbro Junior Cup: 2018/19
Woodlawn/Sportslink v Blessington 21/10
Match Preview

Woodlawn/Sportslink play host to Blessington at Sportslink at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

20/10/2018 02:56
Superior Racking & Shelving Man of the Match
Week 5 2018/2019

The Superior Racking & Shelving Man of the Match for Week 5 is Leroy Staunton from the AUL following his performance in their 0-0 draw against The Wexford League in the Oscar Traynor Trophy on Sunday Afternoon in Ferrycarrig.

14/10/2018 18:56
Noticeboard for 15th October

The AUL Oscar Traynor Trophy side managed by Wes Doyle started off their 2018-2019 campaign with a fine 0-0 draw away to Wexford. Next up is a home game against the Kilkenny League.

The Superior Racking & Shelving Man of the Match for Week 5 is Leroy Staunton from the AUL following his performance for the AUL in their 0-0 draw against The Wexford League in the Oscar Traynor Trophy on Sunday Afternoon in Ferrycarrig.

Dingle United progressed into the next round of the FAI Junior Cup with a fine 7-5 win over Larkview.

more..
14/10/2018 17:03
Paddy Cole Cup 2018/19:
Kilmore Celtic FC 0 - 2 St Pats/Phoenix 13/10

Kilmore Celtic FC beaten by St Pats/Phoenix.
Kilmore Celtic FC were beaten at home by St Pats/Phoenix at Oscar Traynor Road 6 at 2:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition


Yellow Cards: (Kilmore Celtic FC) Kyle Scully
(St Pats/Phoenix) Robert Warren

20/10/2018 02:56
Leinster Junior Shield 2018/19
Phoenix FC v Tallaght Utd 20/10
Match Preview

Phoenix FC play host to Tallaght Utd at Martin Savage Pk at 2 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

20/10/2018 02:56
Tues 16th OCT

Please be aware the AUL Complex will be closed Tues 16th Oct due to International match between Ireland V Wales

11/10/2018 10:32
AUL Futsal Premier League: 2018/19
Monread FC 3 - 6 Puskas Hagi Futsal 17/10

Alexandr Leu scores twice as Puskas Hagi Futsal take spoils against Monread FC.
6th placed Monread FC were beaten at home by League leaders Puskas Hagi Futsal at Abbotstown Indoor at 7:20 pm

Monread FC
Form: L L W L D W

Puskas Hagi Futsal
Form: W L W W W W

Alexandr Leu moves to top scorer in this competition after scoring twice in this game taking the player's total scores to 13 goals.

Scorers: (Puskas Hagi Futsal) Neale Fenn, Adrian Marius Mihalache, Alexandr Leu (2), Victor Mihai Mandea, Thiago Souza

20/10/2018 02:56
AUL Division 3A Saturday: 2018/19
St Vincents Deaf v Bridge United 20/10
Match Preview

10th placed St Vincents Deaf play host to 6th placed Bridge United at Deaf Village Ireland at 12 pm

St Vincents Deaf come from a crushing 6-0 loss away against Shanganagh Cliffs.
Form: L L W L L    Home Form: L W

Bridge United's last result was a confident 4-1 win at home against Phoenix AFC.
Form: W L L D L W    Away Form: L L

Prediction: DRAW

20/10/2018 02:56
Phone Lines Down
At AUL Complex

Please be aware phone lines are down in the AUL Complex Tues 10th Oct due to ESB maintenance works.

Any issues please contact any of the fixture secretaries .

09/10/2018 10:34
Paddy Cole Cup 2018/19:
Sheriff YC 5 - 1 FC Hibernian 13/10

Sheriff YC win against FC Hibernian.
Sheriff YC won 5-1 against their visitors, FC Hibernian at Clontarf Road All Weather at 2 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition


Yellow Cards: (Sheriff YC) Craig Kavanagh (2),Craig Kavanagh
(FC Hibernian) Andrew Treadwell

20/10/2018 02:56
AUL Futsal Premier League: 2018/19
Saints and Scholars v Monread FC 22/10
Match Preview

4th placed Saints and Scholars play host to 6th placed Monread FC at Abbotstown Indoor at 8:50 pm

Saints and Scholars's last fixture played was a comprehensive 0-4 win away against Dublin City Futsal.
Form: W W L L D L    Home Form: W L L

Monread FC's last game was a poor 3-6 loss at home against Puskas Hagi Futsal.
Form: L L W L D W    Away Form: W D

Prediction: Home Win for Saints and Scholars

20/10/2018 02:56
Noticeboard for Oct 8th
Management Meeting this Thursday at 8pm in the Complex.

All clubs must be represented as fines will be issued as per rule for non attendance.

The Superior Racking & Shelving Man of the Match for Week 4 is Tiarnan Clerkin from Phoenix FC following their win over Rivermount FC in 3 Sat.

Real Transylvania had a 4-3 win over St Brendans Utd and the LFA Junior Cup. There were also good wins for Whitehall Celtic, Kilmore Celtic and Hardwicke FC.

more..
07/10/2018 16:01
Noticeboard for 15th October

The AUL Oscar Traynor Trophy side managed by Wes Doyle started off their 2018-2019 campaign with a fine 0-0 draw away to Wexford. Next up is a home game against the Kilkenny League.

The Superior Racking & Shelving Man of the Match for Week 5 is Leroy Staunton from the AUL following his performance for the AUL in their 0-0 draw against The Wexford League in the Oscar Traynor Trophy on Sunday Afternoon in Ferrycarrig.

Dingle United progressed into the next round of the FAI Junior Cup with a fine 7-5 win over Larkview.

more..
14/10/2018 17:03
FCG Div 2 Sat: 2018/19
Raheny United 3 - 5 Whitehall Cel 13/10

Raheny United suffer defeat to Whitehall Cel.
9th placed Raheny United were beaten at home by League leaders Whitehall Cel at St Anne's Park at 2 pm

Raheny United has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L

Whitehall Cel has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W


Yellow Cards: (Raheny United) Dara McIntyre
(Whitehall Cel) Kevin Doyle,Ian Cullen,Graham White

20/10/2018 02:56
Noticeboard for Oct 1st

The Superior Racking & Shelving Man of the Match for Week 3 is Michael Leggett from Kilmore Celtic following their 5-2 win over Usher Celtic in 1 Sat.

It was FAI Junior Cup weekend and there were some good results for the AUL. St Paul’s Artane travelled to Garda and won 5-1,Oliver Bond Celtic beat St Itas 3-1, Valley Park Utd beat Coolock Village 7-4, East Wall/Bessborough beat SWSC FC 2-0, Kingswood Castle beat Lakeview Swans 4-0, Usher Celtic beat St.Malachy’s, Woodlawn/Sportslink beat Real Transylvania 2-1, Fairview Ath beat DAA FC and Dublin Celtic beat Balscadden.

more..
30/09/2018 14:45
AUL Division 3 Sunday: 2018/19
Clontarf FC 0 - 2 Cabra Celtic 14/10

Clontarf FC beaten by Cabra Celtic.
13th placed Clontarf FC were beaten at home by League leaders Cabra Celtic at St Annes(Woodside) at 11 am

Clontarf FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L

Cabra Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 5 games.
Form: W W W W D


Yellow Cards: (Clontarf FC) Cormac Kelly,Gareth MacNeice
(Cabra Celtic) Ryan Flood

20/10/2018 02:56
Ireland v Denmark and Wales Games
Box Tickets Available

We have some box tickets for Irelands games in two weeks against Denmark and Wales coming up. They are Box tickets and they cost €120 each. Phone or text Dick on 087 2076518

27/09/2018 10:55
Noticeboard for 15th October

The AUL Oscar Traynor Trophy side managed by Wes Doyle started off their 2018-2019 campaign with a fine 0-0 draw away to Wexford. Next up is a home game against the Kilkenny League.

The Superior Racking & Shelving Man of the Match for Week 5 is Leroy Staunton from the AUL following his performance for the AUL in their 0-0 draw against The Wexford League in the Oscar Traynor Trophy on Sunday Afternoon in Ferrycarrig.

Dingle United progressed into the next round of the FAI Junior Cup with a fine 7-5 win over Larkview.

more..
14/10/2018 17:03
AUL Futsal Premier League: 2018/19
Saints and Scholars 10 - 3 St Itas Futsal (Seniors) 10/10

Ehir Mustic nets 4 goals as Saints and Scholars take all points from St Itas Futsal (Seniors).
4th placed Saints and Scholars comprehensively won 10-3 against their visitors, 8th placed St Itas Futsal (Seniors) at Abbotstown Indoor at 8:50 pm

Saints and Scholars
Form: W W L L D L

St Itas Futsal (Seniors) has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L


Scorers: (Saints and Scholars) Murillo Vieira,Julian Charro Eguren (3),Lucas Eiras,Christopher Doyle,Ehir Mustic (4)
(St Itas Futsal (Seniors)) Jack O'Connor, Callum Leonard, Luke Maher

Yellow Cards: (Saints and Scholars) John Somers
(St Itas Futsal (Seniors)) Luke Martin,Luke Maher

20/10/2018 02:56

Click here for
Man Of The Match

Pitch Check


Click here for First Ireland
Club Of The Month

Superior Racking

Keith Bruen Coaches

Athletic Union League is affiliated with