Raheny United Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
AUL Division 3 Sunday: 2017/18
Grange Woodbine v Raheny United 26/4
Match Preview

13th placed Grange Woodbine play host to 12th placed Raheny United at Edenmore Crescent at 6:30 pm

Grange Woodbine's last fixture played was a confident 0-3 win away against Woodfarm FC.
Form: W L L W W D L L D L L W L L L W L L W L W L W L D D    Home Form: W W L W L W W W W D D

Raheny United's last result was a disappointing 1-3 loss at home against Dingle United.
Form: L L W W W W L W W L W W L L L D W L L D L    Away Form: L W L W L W D W D L

Prediction: DRAW

25/04/2018
AUL Division 3A Saturday: 2017/18
Griffeen Celtic FC v Raheny United 28/4
Match Preview

4th placed Griffeen Celtic FC play host to 8th placed Raheny United at Corkagh Park at 2:30 pm

Griffeen Celtic FC's last game was a confident 0-3 win away against Carriglea FC.
Form: W L W L W W W W L W W W D W L    Home Form: L L W W W D W

Raheny United's last result was a poor 3-0 loss away against Carriglea FC.
Form: L L D L W W L D W L L L W W W    Away Form: L L D L W D W L W

Prediction: Home Win for Griffeen Celtic FC

25/04/2018
Striker Premier A: 2017/18
St Pauls Artane 1 - 0 Raheny United 17/4

St Pauls Artane claim victory against Raheny United.
4th placed St Pauls Artane marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 9th placed Raheny United at McAuley Park 2 at 6:45 pm

St Pauls Artane are currently on a winning streak of 7 games.
Form: W W W W W W W L D L L L

Raheny United have yet to win away from home.
Form: L W L L L W L L L D L W D D


Yellow Cards: (St Pauls Artane) Gavin Fitzsimons
(Raheny United) Sean Kelly,Conor Killeen,Stephen Kane

Red Cards: (St Pauls Artane) Graham Sullivan

25/04/2018
FCG Div 2 Sat: 2017/18
Whitehall Cel 5 - 2 Raheny United 14/4

Whitehall Cel take all points from Raheny United.
4th placed Whitehall Cel won 5-2 against their visitors, 8th placed Raheny United at Whitehall Sports Grounds at 2 pm

Whitehall Cel have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: D W W W W W W W D W L W W L L W

Raheny United have lost 9 out of 10 away games.
Form: L L W W L L L L D L L W L W L L W L


Yellow Cards: (Whitehall Cel) Karl O'Hanlon,Jamie Byrne Carrig,Graham White

25/04/2018
AUL Division 3A Saturday: 2017/18
Rivermount FC 8 - 1 Raheny United 11/4

Rivermount FC take spoils against Raheny United.
League leaders Rivermount FC comprehensively won 8-1 against their visitors, 8th placed Raheny United at Tolka Valley Pk at 6:30 pm

Rivermount FC have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W D D W W W W W W W W W W W L

Raheny United
Form: L L D L W W L D W L L L W W W


Yellow Cards: (Rivermount FC) Kelvin Dennan,Dylan McMahon
(Raheny United) Robert Vipond,Robert Reid

25/04/2018
FCG Div 2 Sat: 2017/18
Broombridge FC 3 - 0 Raheny United 25/4

Broombridge FC despatch Raheny United.
3rd placed Broombridge FC won 3-0 against their visitors, 8th placed Raheny United at John Paul Park 2 at 6:45 pm

Broombridge FC have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W L W W W W L W W D D W W W

Raheny United have lost 9 out of 10 away games.
Form: L L W W L L L L D L L W L W L L W L

25/04/2018
AUL Division 3 Sunday: 2017/18
Carriglea FC 3 - 0 Raheny United 22/4

Carriglea FC take spoils against Raheny United.
9th placed Carriglea FC won 3-0 against their visitors, 12th placed Raheny United at Monkstown Ave at 12:30 pm

Carriglea FC
Form: W W D W W D W W W L D D L L L L W L L W L W

Raheny United
Form: L L W W W W L W W L W W L L L D W L L D L

25/04/2018
AUL Division 3A Saturday: 2017/18
Carriglea FC 3 - 0 Raheny United 21/4

Carriglea FC take spoils against Raheny United.
5th placed Carriglea FC won 3-0 against their visitors, 8th placed Raheny United at Monkstown Ave at 2:30 pm

Carriglea FC have won 4 out of 5 home games.
Form: L W D W W W W L W D L W L W

Raheny United
Form: L L D L W W L D W L L L W W W

25/04/2018
AUL Division 3 Sunday: 2017/18
Raheny United 3 - 0 OLV FC 19/4

Raheny United despatch OLV FC.
12th placed Raheny United won 3-0 against their visitors, 14th placed OLV FC at St Anne's Park at 6:30 pm

Raheny United
Form: L L W W W W L W W L W W L L L D W L L D L

OLV FC
Form: L L L W W L W L W D L D L D L W L L L L W L L L L W L

25/04/2018
AUL Division 3 Sunday: 2017/18
Donnycarney FC 0 - 3 Raheny United 16/4

Donnycarney FC suffer defeat to Raheny United.
11th placed Donnycarney FC were beaten at home by 12th placed Raheny United at No.17 St Anne's Park

Donnycarney FC are currently on a losing streak of 18 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L W L W W W D W W W W L W L L D W

Raheny United
Form: L L W W W W L W W L W W L L L D W L L D L

25/04/2018
AUL Division 3 Sunday: 2017/18
Raheny United 3 - 0 Woodfarm FC 16/4

Raheny United claim victory against Woodfarm FC.
12th placed Raheny United won 3-0 against their visitors, 15th placed Woodfarm FC at St Anne's Park

Raheny United
Form: L L W W W W L W W L W W L L L D W L L D L

Woodfarm FC are currently on a losing streak of 9 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L W L L L L W W L W D L L L D L L W L W D L L L L W

25/04/2018
AUL Division 3 Sunday: 2017/18
Raheny United 3 - 0 Donnycarney FC 15/4

Raheny United take all points from Donnycarney FC.
12th placed Raheny United won 3-0 against their visitors, 11th placed Donnycarney FC at Raheny A/W at 12:30 pm

Raheny United
Form: L L W W W W L W W L W W L L L D W L L D L

Donnycarney FC are currently on a losing streak of 18 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L W L W W W D W W W W L W L L D W

25/04/2018
AUL Division 3 Sunday: 2017/18
Mountview CFC 6 - 2 Raheny United 13/4

Mountview CFC claim victory against Raheny United.
3rd placed Mountview CFC won 6-2 against their visitors, 12th placed Raheny United at Hartstown Park at 6:30 pm

Mountview CFC are currently on a winning streak of 10 games.They have won 9 out of 12 home games.
Form: W W W W W W W W W W L W D W W W L L D W L W L

Raheny United
Form: L L W W W W L W W L W W L L L D W L L D L

25/04/2018
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
84579592108667
Raheny United Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Wednesday 25 April 2018
FCG Div 2 Sat: 2017/18
Broombridge FC30Raheny UnitedJohn Paul Park 218:45Allen Paul
Thursday 26 April 2018
AUL Division 3 Sunday: 2017/18
Grange WoodbineRaheny UnitedEdenmore Crescent18:30Caulfield Kevin
Friday 27 April 2018
AUL Liddy Cup 2017/18
Raheny UnitedDonnycarney FCSt Anne's Park19:30O'Brien Aidan
Lawless Brian Jn
Reid John
Saturday 28 April 2018
AUL Division 3A Saturday: 2017/18
Griffeen Celtic FCRaheny UnitedCorkagh Park14:30Nolan Philip
Monday 30 April 2018
FCG Div 2 Sat: 2017/18
Raheny UnitedElm Mount FCSt Anne's Park18:45Rogan James
Tuesday 1 May 2018
AUL Division 3 Sunday: 2017/18
Raheny UnitedRivervalley RangersSt Anne's Park18:30Ruggier Fred
Loughshinny FCRaheny UnitedLoughshinny Pk18:45Suteu Alin
First Ireland AUL Challenge Cup
Howth CelticRaheny UnitedCeltic Park Sutton18:45Murphy Terry
Friday 4 May 2018
Striker Premier A: 2017/18
Raheny UnitedKilmore Celtic FCSt Anne's Park19:30
Total : 9