Clubs:
Welcome to the Official AUL Website!!

Welcome to the Athletic Union League.

The AUL is one of the biggest junior football leagues in Ireland. In Season 2016/17 we have over 130 teams and cater for almost 4,000 players

more..
22/07/2016
LFA Junior Cup: 2017/18
beech park v Dublin Celtic FC 23/9
Match Preview

beech park play host to Dublin Celtic FC at beech park Home Ground

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

22/09/2017
Clubman Pinaud Man of the Match
Week 4 - 2017/2018

David Sullivan from Ballyogan Celtic receives his award from Referee Pat McCabe.

19/09/2017
AUL Division 3 Saturday: 2017/18
Ely Woodlawn 5 - 2 Aungier Celtic 16/9

Ely Woodlawn claim victory against Aungier Celtic.
Ely Woodlawn won 5-2 against their visitors, Aungier Celtic at Sportslink at 2 pm

Ely Woodlawn has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W

Aungier Celtic
Form: L W


Yellow Cards: (Aungier Celtic) Anthony Ledwidge

22/09/2017
LFA Junior Cup: 2017/18
McKelvey Celtic v Naas Fc 22/9
Match Preview

McKelvey Celtic play host to Naas Fc at St Margarets Road at 7:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

22/09/2017
Noticeboard for Sept 18th

The Herald Striker will continue on Monday’s until further notice so make sure you get you copy.

more..
17/09/2017
Clubman Pinaud Man of the Match
Week 4 - 2017/2018

David Sullivan from Ballyogan Celtic receives his award from Referee Pat McCabe.

19/09/2017
Striker Premier A: 2017/18
Raheny United 4 - 2 St Pauls Artane 10/9

Raheny United take all points from St Pauls Artane.
6th placed Raheny United won 4-2 against their visitors, 9th placed St Pauls Artane at St Anne's Park at 11 am

Raheny United
Form: L W D D

St Pauls Artane has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

Referee O'Brien Aidan handed out a total of 6 yellow cards and 2 red cards.
Scorers: (Raheny United) Ben Quinlan,Luke Coates,Conor Killeen,Anthony McKay
(St Pauls Artane) Gerard Keating, Stephen McCormack

Yellow Cards: (Raheny United) Andy Shortall,Ben Quinlan,Anthony McKay
(St Pauls Artane) Patrick Ashmore,Graham Sullivan,Gerard Keating

Red Cards: (St Pauls Artane) Ryan Fitzsimons,Peter Keegan

22/09/2017
LFA Junior Cup: 2017/18
Usher Celtic v High view Ath 22/9
Match Preview

Usher Celtic play host to High view Ath at AUL Complex at 8 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

22/09/2017
Noticeboard for Sept 11th

The Herald Striker will continue on Monday’s until further notice so make sure you get you copy.

The FAI Junior Cup draw was made last week and there are some very interesting ties in round 1 and 2. Make sure you look up who your club got in the biggest junior competition in Europe.

Today ( Monday ) the LFA draws will be done so follow the Herald and AUL Facebook pages for all your games.

more..
10/09/2017
Superior Racking Div 1 Sun: 2017/18
Dublin Celtic FC 1 - 2 Stamullen FC 17/9

Dublin Celtic FC despatched by Stamullen FC.
Dublin Celtic FC were marginally beaten at home by 7th placed Stamullen FC at IT Blanchardstown at 11 am

Dublin Celtic FC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L

Stamullen FC
Form: W L L


Yellow Cards: (Dublin Celtic FC) Steve McLoughlin,Yusuf Muibideen,Anthony Abogunrin

22/09/2017
AUL Division 3 Saturday: 2017/18
Kingswood Castle v Mulhuddart FC 23/9
Match Preview

Kingswood Castle play host to Mulhuddart FC at Ballymount Pk at 2 pm

Kingswood Castle has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W    Home Form:

Mulhuddart FC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L    Away Form:

22/09/2017
Jem Byrne R.I.P.

The AUL would like to offer it's condolences to the family of Jem Byrne from Chery Orchard. Jem was involved in the AUL for many years with the Orchard and he will be missed by all.

06/09/2017
AUL Division 3 Sunday: 2017/18
Clontarf FC 4 - 4 Rivervalley Rangers 17/9

Clontarf FC share spoils with Rivervalley Rangers.
Clontarf FC were held to a 4-4 draw by 3rd placed Rivervalley Rangers at St Annes(Woodside) at 1 pm

Clontarf FC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L

Rivervalley Rangers
Form: D L W


Yellow Cards: (Clontarf FC) David Richards,Sean Oliver,Christian Richards
(Rivervalley Rangers) Darren Doyle,Simon Conroy

22/09/2017
LFA Junior Cup: 2017/18
Ely Woodlawn v Blessington 24/9
Match Preview

Ely Woodlawn play host to Blessington at AFL Complex at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

22/09/2017
Insurance
Reminder

Clubs are reminded that they must produce their public insurance to the league offices immediately.

04/09/2017
Clubman Pinaud Man of the Match
Week 4 - 2017/2018

David Sullivan from Ballyogan Celtic receives his award from Referee Pat McCabe.

19/09/2017
Superior Racking Div 1 Sun: 2017/18
St Brendans United 4 - 3 SCV FC 17/9

St Brendans United take spoils against SCV FC.
3rd placed St Brendans United marginally won 4-3 against their visitors, SCV FC at McAuley Park 2 at 11 am

St Brendans United
Form: W W L

SCV FC
Form: L W


Yellow Cards: (St Brendans United) Cillian Hart,Brandon Hart
(SCV FC) Darren Evans

22/09/2017
LFA Junior Cup: 2017/18
St Patrick's Boys v Kippure FC 24/9
Match Preview

St Patrick's Boys play host to Kippure FC at The Meadows at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

22/09/2017
Noticeboard for 29th Aug

The Season kicked off on Friday night with good wins for Sheriff YC, Usher and Hardwicke FC while Raheny United and Donnycarney FC played out a scoreless draw in Premier A.

In Premier B McKelvey Celtic beat St.Michales 2-1 while Sheriff YC beat Rivervalley Rangers 4-0 and Ely Woodlawn and East Wall Rovers drew.

more..
27/08/2017
First Ireland Sen Sat: 2017/18
Ballyogan Celtic 4 - 1 Kilmore Celtic FC 16/9

Ballyogan Celtic take spoils against Kilmore Celtic FC.
League leaders Ballyogan Celtic won 4-1 against their visitors, 9th placed Kilmore Celtic FC at Bearna Pk Sandyford at 2:30 pm

Ballyogan Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: W D W

Kilmore Celtic FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L


Yellow Cards: (Ballyogan Celtic) Thomas Hennessy
(Kilmore Celtic FC) Eoin Thorphy,Robbie Preston

Red Cards: (Ballyogan Celtic) Sco Ratzsch

22/09/2017
AUL Division 3 Saturday: 2017/18
Clontarf FC v Belclare Celtic 23/9
Match Preview

League leaders Clontarf FC play host to Belclare Celtic at St Annes(Woodside) at 2:30 pm

Clontarf FC's last fixture played was a 2-7 win away against Mulhuddart FC.
Form: W W L    Home Form: W

Belclare Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L    Away Form: L

22/09/2017
Noticeboard for 15th August

Get your FAI Junior Cup, LFA Junior Cup and LFA Junior Shield entry forms back in now to avoid missing out. Closing date is Aug 28th for FAI and Sept 1st for LFA.

Interested in playing Futsal? If so drop a line to info@aul.ie and join the growing AUL Futsal League.

The new season is now upon us so we would ask all clubs to get their house in order as early as possible. Get you players signed up as soon as you can. Make sure as Secretary, the registration forms are filled in correctly, Date of Birth, Club last played for, Player actually signs the form, all these thing should be checked before you leave them in to the office and if not filled in correctly they will be returned to you. It is your responsibility to correctly register your players the AUL will only try and make sure you do but it is not up to the AUL to Register the player correctly.

more..
12/08/2017
Striker Premier A: 2017/18
Howth Celtic 2 - 4 Usher Celtic 12/9

Stephen Donnelly displays great form with two goals as Usher Celtic claim victory against Howth Celtic.
10th placed Howth Celtic were beaten at home by 2nd placed Usher Celtic at AUL Complex at 7:30 pm

Howth Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L

Usher Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: W W D W


Scorers: (Howth Celtic) John Paul Lonnergan,Stephen Cole
(Usher Celtic) Jordan Buckley, Jason Ivory, Stephen Donnelly (2)

Yellow Cards: (Howth Celtic) Killian O'Sullivan,James O'Neill,Stephen Kelly
(Usher Celtic) Stephen Donnelly

22/09/2017
Click here for Clubman Pinaud
Man Of The Match

Pitch Check

Click here for First Ireland
Club Of The Month

Clubman Pinuad

Superior Racking

Keith Bruen Coaches

12/08/2017
AUL Complex, Clonshaugh
10/09/2017
Athletic Union League is affiliated with