Clubs:
ViberStore Cup Premier A
Kilmore Celtic FC v Usher Celtic 19/4
Match Preview

Kilmore Celtic FC play host to Usher Celtic at AFL Complex at 7:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

19/04/2019 12:12
Good Friday 19th April

The Main AUL Office will be closed Good Friday 19th April and Re-Open Tues 23rd April

17/04/2019 13:38
FCG Div 2 Sat: 2018/19
Kingswood Castle 2 - 0 St Marks Ath FC 13/4

Kingswood Castle take all points from St Marks Ath FC.
3rd placed Kingswood Castle won 2-0 against their visitors, 5th placed St Marks Ath FC at Ballymount Pk at 2 pm

Kingswood Castle have won 5 out of 7 home games.
Form: W W W L W W W L W L L W W W

St Marks Ath FC
Form: L L W L W D W W L L W L L W D

Referee Ruggier Fred handed out a total of 6 yellow cards.
Yellow Cards: (Kingswood Castle) Garrett Bennett,Des McGrath,John O,Brien
(St Marks Ath FC) Dario Di Nora,Alessandro Spinosa,Alessio Facchini

19/04/2019 12:12
AUL Elastoplast Sports Shield 2018/19
Ely Woodlawn v KC United 19/4
Match Preview

Ely Woodlawn play host to KC United at Oscar Traynor Road 6 at 7:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

19/04/2019 12:12
Noticeboard for April 15th

Sheriff YC have reached the semi final of the LFA Junior Cup after they travelled to Baldoyle United on Sunday morning and came away 2-1 winners.

Congratulations to Railway Union on winning Senior Saturday. They beat Butterkrust 2-0 to clinch the title with games to spare.

In the AUL Challenge Cup Howth Celtic had a fantastic 2-1 win over Liddy Cup finalists Real Transylvania, Hardwicke FC beat recent Premier B winners Oliver Bond Celtic 3-1 and Kilmore Celtic beat KC United 2-0.

more..
14/04/2019 18:40
Good Friday 19th April

The Main AUL Office will be closed Good Friday 19th April and Re-Open Tues 23rd April

17/04/2019 13:38
First Ireland Premier B: 2018/19
St Brendans United 0 - 4 Clontarf FC 14/4

Kevin Murray scores twice as Clontarf FC take spoils against St Brendans United.
7th placed St Brendans United were beaten at home by 4th placed Clontarf FC at McAuley Park 2 at 11 am

St Brendans United have yet to win at home.
Form: L L L D D L L L W D L

Clontarf FC
Form: W W W L L D L D D W D W D L


Scorers: (Clontarf FC) Lee Fox, Kevin Murray (2), Mark Nolan

19/04/2019 12:12
AUL Division 3A Saturday: 2018/19
Oliver Bond FC v Balrothery FC 20/4
Match Preview

4th placed Oliver Bond FC play host to 7th placed Balrothery FC at Grangegorman A/W at 12 pm

Oliver Bond FC's last game was a straightfoward 2-4 win away against St Vincents Deaf. They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W L D L W D W W W W W L W W W L D W W    Home Form: D D W W W W W W

Balrothery FC's last result was a unlucky 3-2 loss away against Raheny United.
Form: L L W W L W L W W W W D W W L L L L L    Away Form: L W L W W W L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Oliver Bond FC

19/04/2019 12:12
Noticeboard for April 8th

The Superior Racking and Shelving Man of the Match winner this week is Jay Reilly from Kilmore Celtic following his display in Kilmore’s Liddy Cup Semi Final win over Baldoyle United.

Real Transylvania will play Kilmore Celtic in this years Liddy Cup Final after they let a 3-1 lead slip to Usher Celtic but held their nerve in the penalty shootout to advance 3-0 on penalties. Real keeper Silviu Vievod saved the first three penalties from Usher. Kilmore Celtic beat Baldowyle United in the other semi final.

FC Hibernian won 2nd Semi Final of the John McDermot Cup beating Howth Celtic 2-1 on Saturday in the Complex.

more..
07/04/2019 15:16
First Ireland Premier B: 2018/19
Chanel SSC 1 - 2 Balscadden FC 16/4

Chanel SSC despatched by Balscadden FC.
5th placed Chanel SSC were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed Balscadden FC at AUL Complex at 6:45 pm

Chanel SSC have lost 7 out of 8 home games.
Form: L L D W L W L L W L L L L L

Balscadden FC
Form: W W L W L W D W D D L D L W


Scorers: (Balscadden FC) Pietro Vettraino, Sean Hussey

19/04/2019 12:12
AUL Division 3A Saturday: 2018/19
Carriglea FC v SCV FC 20/4
Match Preview

5th placed Carriglea FC play host to 2nd placed SCV FC at Monkstown Ave at 2 pm

Carriglea FC come from a confident 3-0 win at home against Enniskerry FC. They have won 8 out of 10 home games.
Form: W L W W D L D L W W W W L W W W W L W    Home Form: W L W D W W W W W W

SCV FC's last fixture played was a confident 3-0 win at home against Enniskerry FC. They have won 6 out of 7 away games.
Form: W W L W W W W W D L W W W W W W W D    Away Form: W W W L W W W

Prediction: Home Win for Carriglea FC

19/04/2019 12:12
Superior Racking & Shelving Man of the Match
Week 21 - 2018/2019

Jay Reilly off Kilmore Celtic receives the Superior Racking and Shelving Man of the

Match award from Peter Lynch fixture Secretary AUL.

14/04/2019 19:15
AUL Division 3 Saturday: 2018/19
Mourne Celtic FC 3 - 0 Hot Press MGB 13/4

Mourne Celtic FC take spoils against Hot Press MGB.
2nd placed Mourne Celtic FC won 3-0 against their visitors, 8th placed Hot Press MGB at Mourne View at 2 pm

Mourne Celtic FC have won 7 out of 8 home games.
Form: W W W D W W L W W L W W W W W L

Hot Press MGB
Form: L W L L L L W L W W L W L

19/04/2019 12:12
AUL Division 3A Saturday: 2018/19
Rivermeade FC v St Vincents Deaf 20/4
Match Preview

10th placed Rivermeade FC play host to 8th placed St Vincents Deaf at St Margarets at 2 pm

Rivermeade FC's last result was a narrow 4-3 win at home against Enniskerry FC.
Form: W W L L L L W W L L L L L D L D W L    Home Form: W L L W L L L D D

St Vincents Deaf come from a disappointing 2-4 loss at home against Oliver Bond FC.
Form: L W W L W W L L W L W L L L L W L L    Away Form: W W L L W L L L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Rivermeade FC

19/04/2019 12:12
AUL Statement
Statement by the AUL Executive Committee

In the absence of all the facts the AUL is not making any comments on the governance/financial management issues in the FAI. In time, these issues will be addressed by the Oireachtais Committee, Sports Ireland and the FAI Board.

However given the recently announced management changes in the FAI we would like to wish John Delaney the best of luck in his new role as Executive Vice President and building on his successes of recent years with UEFA . We would also like to assure Rea Walsh of our support in her role as acting CEO.

more..
04/04/2019 20:17
Good Friday 19th April

The Main AUL Office will be closed Good Friday 19th April and Re-Open Tues 23rd April

17/04/2019 13:38
AUL Division 3A Saturday: 2018/19
Raheny United 3 - 0 Enniskerry FC 12/4

Raheny United take all points from Enniskerry FC.
6th placed Raheny United won 3-0 against their visitors, 11th placed Enniskerry FC at St Anne's Park

Raheny United are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.They have won 7 out of 9 home games.
Form: W W W W W L W L W L W W D W L L D W L D

Enniskerry FC are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.They have lost 9 out of 11 away games.
Form: L L L L L W L L L L L L L D W W L L L L L L

19/04/2019 12:12
James Connell Presentation

AUL fixture secretary James Connell is presented with a memento from FAI President Donal Conway for his services to Ireland in his role as under 21 kitman for more than a decade. Well done from everyone.

24/03/2019 19:05
AUL Division 3A Saturday: 2018/19
Enniskerry FC 0 - 3 St Vincents Deaf 12/4

Enniskerry FC suffer defeat to St Vincents Deaf.
11th placed Enniskerry FC were beaten at home by 8th placed St Vincents Deaf at Bog Meadows Enniskerry

Enniskerry FC are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.They have lost 9 out of 11 home games.
Form: L L L L L W L L L L L L L D W W L L L L L L

St Vincents Deaf
Form: L W W L W W L L W L W L L L L W L L

19/04/2019 12:12
Noticeboard for March 25th
Sheriff YC go on and on

They progressed into the quarter finals of the LFA Junior Cup after they beat Forth Celtic 6-2.

Congratulations to Balscadden FC on winning the Paddy Cole Cup beating Railway Union 4-1 in a fantastic final.

If you want a weekend off please email your request to your fixture secretary, me info@aul.ie , Dennis Cruise denniscruise66@gmail.com and Peter Doyle leinsterfa@gmail.com if you are still in these competitions.

24/03/2019 20:23
Good Friday 19th April

The Main AUL Office will be closed Good Friday 19th April and Re-Open Tues 23rd April

17/04/2019 13:38
Toplion Div 1 Sat: 2018/19
Usher Celtic 3 - 1 FC Hibernian 12/4

Usher Celtic take all points from FC Hibernian.
League leaders Usher Celtic won 3-1 against their visitors, 4th placed FC Hibernian at Grangegorman A/W at 7:30 pm

Usher Celtic have won 8 out of 9 home games.
Form: W W L W W D W W D W L W W W L L W

FC Hibernian
Form: L L W L D L W W D D W L L L W W

19/04/2019 12:12

Click here for
Man Of The Match

Pitch Check


Click here for First Ireland
Club Of The Month

Superior Racking

Keith Bruen Coaches

Athletic Union League is affiliated with