Clubs:
Leinster Junior Cup 2018/19
Moyne Rangers v Real Transilvania 20/1
Match Preview

Moyne Rangers play host to Real Transilvania at Moyne Rangers Home Ground

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

20/01/2019 07:39
Noticeboard 14th Jan

In the FAI Junior Cup St Paul’s Artane travelled

more..
13/01/2019 16:41
First Ireland Premier B: 2018/19
Chanel SSC 0 - 4 Oliver Bond FC 13/1

Chanel SSC lose to Oliver Bond FC.
7th placed Chanel SSC were beaten at home by League leaders Oliver Bond FC at AUL Complex at 11 am

Chanel SSC have yet to win at home.
Form: L L W L L L L L

Oliver Bond FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W

William McAdams moves to top scorer in this competition after scoring in this game taking the player's total scores to 8 goals.

Scorers: (Oliver Bond FC) William McAdams, Patrick Cannon, Jjimmy McHugh, Roy Kearns

20/01/2019 07:39
Noticeboard for Jan 7th

Good luck to our clubs in the FAI Junior Cup next weekend.

more..
06/01/2019 18:35
Striker Premier A: 2018/19
Dingle United 0 - 5 Usher Celtic 18/1

Dingle United lose to Usher Celtic.
7th placed Dingle United were comprehensively beaten at home by 2nd placed Usher Celtic at Grangegorman A/W at 7:45 pm

Dingle United are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.They have yet to win at home.
Form: L L L L L W D L

Usher Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 5 games.
Form: W W D W W


Scorers: (Usher Celtic) Barry Brown, Jamie Hamilton, Leroy Staunton, Troy Carey

20/01/2019 07:39
AUL Fixtures, Results and Striker on Line going forward.

Striker will be going online and called STRIKERONLINE

more..
22/12/2018 09:46
AUL Division 3A Saturday: 2018/19
Phoenix AFC 0 - 3 St Vincents Deaf 16/1

Phoenix AFC are defeated by St Vincents Deaf.
12th placed Phoenix AFC were beaten at home by 10th placed St Vincents Deaf at Martin Savage Pk

Phoenix AFC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 22 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L

St Vincents Deaf have lost 5 out of 6 away games.
Form: W L W L L L L W L L

20/01/2019 07:39
Seasons Greetings

The Executive Committee of the League would like to wish all the Club Secretaries, Players and Volunteers and our Referees the best wishes for the festive season. The office in the Complex will reopen on Thursday 3rd January.

Stay safe, have a good Christmas and we will see you all in the New Year.

21/12/2018 15:59
AUL Division 3 Saturday: 2018/19
St Brendans United 3 - 0 Rivermount FC 15/1

St Brendans United despatch Rivermount FC.
10th placed St Brendans United won 3-0 against their visitors, 9th placed Rivermount FC at McAuley Park 1

St Brendans United
Form: L W L L L L L L L L

Rivermount FC are currently on a losing streak of 12 games.They have lost 8 out of 9 away games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L L L L W L L L W W

20/01/2019 07:39
1st Anniversary Izzy Dezu
1st Anniversary Izzy Dezu

Such a sad time of the year for the Dezu Family, it’s the 1st Anniversary of Izzy who sadly passed away when playing for Shelbourne FC in the AUL Complex last year. Our hearts go out to you from everyone in the AUL

12/12/2018 13:06
Noticeboard 14th Jan

In the FAI Junior Cup St Paul’s Artane travelled

more..
13/01/2019 16:41
AUL Division 3 Sunday: 2018/19
Finglas Rovers 2 - 0 Clontarf FC 13/1

Finglas Rovers take spoils against Clontarf FC.
7th placed Finglas Rovers won 2-0 against their visitors, 13th placed Clontarf FC at Beneavin, De La Salle at 1:30 pm

Finglas Rovers
Form: W L W L D D L W W L

Clontarf FC
Form: L L L W L L L L L

20/01/2019 07:39
Superior Racking & Shelving Man of the Match
Week 11 - 2018/2019

Referee Liam McGuirk presents Kilmore Celtic midfielder Jose Andro da Silva Cruz with the Superior Racking Man of the Match award following his display against St Paul’s Artane in the Liddy Cup.

12/12/2018 14:50
AUL Division 3 Saturday: 2018/19
Aungier Celtic 3 - 0 Rivermount FC 15/1

Aungier Celtic claim victory against Rivermount FC.
3rd placed Aungier Celtic won 3-0 against their visitors, 9th placed Rivermount FC at Grangegorman A/W

Aungier Celtic are currently on a winning streak of 6 games.
Form: W W W W W W L L L W L

Rivermount FC are currently on a losing streak of 12 games.They have lost 8 out of 9 away games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L L L L W L L L W W

20/01/2019 07:39
Noticeboard for 10th December
Management Meeting this Thursday at 8pm in the Complex.

All clubs must be represented as fines will be issued as per rule for non-attendance.

The Oscar Traynor side will play their third and final group game against the Wicklow League this Sunday December 16th in Ferndale Park the home of Arklow United.

We are saddened to hear of the Striker Supplement going from the Herald Newspaper from 1st Jan. Hundreds of Thousands of footballers and soccer fans will miss this great pull out which we have been getting every week for the last 31 years. Editor Eamonn Scott and his staff gave a fantastic service to the game of football and promoting it in every corner of the country. Good luck for the future lads and we know such a talent will not be idle for long as we will always need that information outlet for our game.

more..
09/12/2018 19:14
Noticeboard 14th Jan

In the FAI Junior Cup St Paul’s Artane travelled

more..
13/01/2019 16:41
AUL Division 3 Sunday: 2018/19
Raheny United 2 - 0 Clontarf FC 18/1

Raheny United take all points from Clontarf FC.
8th placed Raheny United won 2-0 against their visitors, 13th placed Clontarf FC at St Anne's Park at 8 pm

Raheny United
Form: W L L L W L D W W L L L

Clontarf FC
Form: L L L W L L L L L

20/01/2019 07:39
Noticeboard for Nov 26th

The Superior Racking & Shelving Man of the Match for Week 10 is Seamus Murray from Valley Park United following their 3-0 win over St Pats Phoenix in the semi final of the Select Food Cup on Sunday morning.

Usher Celtic advance to the next round of the LFA Junior Cup with a fine 6-0 win over Curracloe. Valley Park United did the double over St Pats Phoenix over the weekend.

On Saturday they beat St Pats in the Paddy Cole Cup and then on Sunday morning they beat them in the Select Food Cup.

In the AUL Challenge Cup there were wins for Kingswood Castle, Raheny United and Howth Celtic.

more..
25/11/2018 14:11
AUL Division 3 Sunday: 2018/19
Skryne Tara 5 - 0 Kinsealy United 13/1

Skryne Tara beat Kinsealy United.
2nd placed Skryne Tara comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 11th placed Kinsealy United at Tara Athletic Grounds at 11:30 am

Skryne Tara are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.They have won 6 out of 7 home games.
Form: W W W W W D W W W L D

Kinsealy United are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W L L L L W W L

20/01/2019 07:39
Noticeboard for 29th Oct

The Superior Racking & Shelving Man of the Match for Week 7 is James Smith from Oliver Bond Celtic following his performance against Larkview Boys in their 5-0 win in the Leinster Junior Cup.

It was Leinster Junior Cup week and we saw Kilmore Celtic beat Castleknock Celtic 1-0, Oliver Bond Celtic beat Larkview Boys 5-0, Usher Celtic beat Fairview Ath 5-0.

In the Futsal Premier Division Dublin City Futsal beat St Itas, Puskas Hagi beat Blue Magic and Saints and Scholars beat Monread.

more..
28/10/2018 13:17
Noticeboard 14th Jan

In the FAI Junior Cup St Paul’s Artane travelled

more..
13/01/2019 16:41
AUL Division 3A Saturday: 2018/19
Phoenix AFC 0 - 3 Carriglea FC 16/1

Phoenix AFC are defeated by Carriglea FC.
12th placed Phoenix AFC were beaten at home by 4th placed Carriglea FC at Martin Savage Pk

Phoenix AFC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 22 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L

Carriglea FC are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L W W W W L W

20/01/2019 07:39

Click here for
Man Of The Match

Pitch Check


Click here for First Ireland
Club Of The Month

Superior Racking

Keith Bruen Coaches

Athletic Union League is affiliated with