Clubs:
Welcome to the Official AUL Website!!

Welcome to the Athletic Union League.

This site is designed to provide you with all the League information you need.

Our office hours are 9.00am-1.00pm 12.00pm on Fridays.

For enquiries please contact 8408935,8408232 or complex@aul.ie.

Pitch checks @8408936

Applications for Season 2019/20 are now being accepted so if you are interested in joining the AUL, call our Honorary Secretary Tony Cosgrave on 087-2076518, or info@aul.ie to book your place.

22/07/2016 11:13
AUL Premier Sunday 2019/2020
Raheny United v Ely Woodlawn 20/9
Match Preview

Raheny United play host to Ely Woodlawn at St Anne's Park at 8:15 pm

Raheny United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 2 games.
Form: D W    Home Form: D

Ely Woodlawn has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L    Away Form:

18/09/2019 15:32
FAI .Net

On Tuesday the FAI released a video explanation of the FAInet process, https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TxdqynApQgU

Please see under Download link above the updated FAInet guide which is the full process for clubs starting from Team Creation > Assigning Players > Checking status of players applications > Entering New players to FAInet > Entering Transfers on FAInet > Printing & Uploading the FAI approved registration form to & from FAInet.

25/07/2019 11:54
AUL Premier Sunday 2019/2020
St Marks Ath FC 0 - 8 Darndale FC 7/9

Brace of goals each for Cian Byrne and Aaron Johnston as Darndale FC despatch St Marks Ath FC.
St Marks Ath FC were comprehensively beaten at home by League leaders Darndale FC at Dublin Port Stadium at 4 pm

St Marks Ath FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

Darndale FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

Cian Byrne moves to top scorer in this competition after scoring twice in this game taking the player's total scores to 3 goals.
Daniel Henry moves to top of clean sheets table in this competition after another clean sheet in this game taking the keeper's total clean sheets to 3.

Scorers: (Darndale FC) Cian Byrne (2), Aaron Johnston (2), Adam Carter, Michael McCabe, Shane Walsh, Adam Rock
Yellow Cards: (St Marks Ath FC) Nicola Pironti

18/09/2019 15:32
AUL Division 3B Saturday 2019/2020
Lusk United v Willows FC 20/9
Match Preview

Lusk United play host to Willows FC at Rathmore Road Lusk at 7:45 pm

Lusk United's last fixture played was a unlucky 3-2 loss away against Mourne Celtic FC.
Form: L W    Home Form: W

This is Willows FC's first game

18/09/2019 15:32
AUL Formation Meeting

The Formation Meeting will be held in the AUL Complex Mon 22nd July at 8pm. All clubs are welcome. All clubs must be represented as per rule.

09/07/2019 12:46
FAI .Net

On Tuesday the FAI released a video explanation of the FAInet process, https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TxdqynApQgU

Please see under Download link above the updated FAInet guide which is the full process for clubs starting from Team Creation > Assigning Players > Checking status of players applications > Entering New players to FAInet > Entering Transfers on FAInet > Printing & Uploading the FAI approved registration form to & from FAInet.

25/07/2019 11:54
AUL Futsal Premier Leagues 2019/2020
Diaeuro Ireland 5 - 7 St Itas Futsal (Seniors) 16/9

4 goals for Alan Kelly as St Itas Futsal (Seniors) despatch Diaeuro Ireland.
Diaeuro Ireland were beaten at home by St Itas Futsal (Seniors) at Abbotstown Indoor at 8:40 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

Alan Kelly moves to top scorer in this competition after scoring 4 times in this game taking the player's total scores to 4 goals.

Scorers: (St Itas Futsal (Seniors)) Alan Kelly (4), Christopher Allen, Chris Gonzales, David Fallon

18/09/2019 15:32
AUL Division 3 Sunday 2019/2020
Beggsboro AFC v Elm Mount FC 20/9
Match Preview

Beggsboro AFC play host to 2nd placed Elm Mount FC at Kilternan Rd Cabra at 7:45 pm

Beggsboro AFC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W    Home Form: W

Elm Mount FC come from a disappointing 3-1 loss away against Stamullen FC.
Form: L W W    Away Form: L W W

18/09/2019 15:32
Noticeboard for 29th April

The AGM will be held on Thursday the 9th May at 8pm in the Complex. All clubs must attend.

Congratulations to Oliver Bond Celtic and Woodlawn/Sportslink on reaching the RPD Cup Final and to St Columbans SYC and Kingswood Castle who have reached the Cullen Cup Final.

This Weeks Superior Racking and Shelving Man of the Match winner was Collie Ashmore off Woodlawn Sportslink following his display against Chanel SSC in the semi final of the RPD Cup.

Congratulations to SCV FC and Phoenix FC on reaching the Frank Roe Cup Final.

28/04/2019 14:45
AUL Premier Sunday 2019/2020
Clontarf FC 2 - 1 Dublin Celtic FC 8/9

Clontarf FC claim victory against Dublin Celtic FC.
Clontarf FC marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 6th placed Dublin Celtic FC at Abbotstown Indoor at 11 am

Clontarf FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 2 games.
Form: D W

Dublin Celtic FC
Form: W L L


Scorers: (Dublin Celtic FC) Wale Mashaun
Yellow Cards: (Dublin Celtic FC) Bernado Jose,Dean Harte,John Roe,Useni-Aime Salay

18/09/2019 15:32
AUL Division 3 A Saturday 2019/2020
Kingswood Castle v Celtic Park 21/9
Match Preview

Kingswood Castle play host to Celtic Park at Ballymount Pk at 2 pm

Kingswood Castle has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 2 games.
Form: W D    Home Form: D

Celtic Park has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W    Away Form: W

18/09/2019 15:32
Noticeboard for April 15th

Sheriff YC have reached the semi final of the LFA Junior Cup after they travelled to Baldoyle United on Sunday morning and came away 2-1 winners.

Congratulations to Railway Union on winning Senior Saturday. They beat Butterkrust 2-0 to clinch the title with games to spare.

In the AUL Challenge Cup Howth Celtic had a fantastic 2-1 win over Liddy Cup finalists Real Transylvania, Hardwicke FC beat recent Premier B winners Oliver Bond Celtic 3-1 and Kilmore Celtic beat KC United 2-0.

more..
14/04/2019 18:40
AUL Premier Sunday 2019/2020
Ely Woodlawn 1 - 4 Howth Celtic 15/9

Ely Woodlawn beaten by Howth Celtic.
Ely Woodlawn were beaten at home by Howth Celtic at Sportslink at 11 am

Ely Woodlawn has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L

Howth Celtic
Form: W L


Scorers: (Ely Woodlawn) Stephen Power
(Howth Celtic) Conall Walsh, David Teeling, Dan Harkin, Jamie Finnegan

Yellow Cards: (Ely Woodlawn) Luke Stewart,Craig Long
(Howth Celtic) Denis Wickstone,Eoin Walsh

18/09/2019 15:32
AUL Premier Sunday 2019/2020
Howth Celtic v Darndale FC 20/9
Match Preview

Howth Celtic play host to League leaders Darndale FC at Abbotstown Indoor at 7:30 pm

Howth Celtic come from a confident 1-4 win away against Ely Woodlawn.
Form: W L    Home Form: L

Darndale FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W    Away Form: W W

18/09/2019 15:32
AUL Statement
Statement by the AUL Executive Committee

In the absence of all the facts the AUL is not making any comments on the governance/financial management issues in the FAI. In time, these issues will be addressed by the Oireachtais Committee, Sports Ireland and the FAI Board.

However given the recently announced management changes in the FAI we would like to wish John Delaney the best of luck in his new role as Executive Vice President and building on his successes of recent years with UEFA . We would also like to assure Rea Walsh of our support in her role as acting CEO.

more..
04/04/2019 20:17
FAI .Net

On Tuesday the FAI released a video explanation of the FAInet process, https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TxdqynApQgU

Please see under Download link above the updated FAInet guide which is the full process for clubs starting from Team Creation > Assigning Players > Checking status of players applications > Entering New players to FAInet > Entering Transfers on FAInet > Printing & Uploading the FAI approved registration form to & from FAInet.

25/07/2019 11:54
AUL Division 3 Sunday 2019/2020
Clontarf FC 3 - 2 Finglas Rovers 8/9

Clontarf FC despatch Finglas Rovers.
Clontarf FC marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 8th placed Finglas Rovers at St Annes(Woodside) at 11 am

Clontarf FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

Finglas Rovers
Form: L L W


Yellow Cards: (Finglas Rovers) Jake O Brien,Christopher Larkin

18/09/2019 15:32
AUL Division 3 A Saturday 2019/2020
St Itas AFC v Carriglea FC 21/9
Match Preview

St Itas AFC play host to Carriglea FC at St Ita's Hospital Portrane at 2 pm

St Itas AFC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L    Home Form: L

Carriglea FC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L    Away Form:

18/09/2019 15:32
Noticeboard for March 25th
Sheriff YC go on and on

They progressed into the quarter finals of the LFA Junior Cup after they beat Forth Celtic 6-2.

Congratulations to Balscadden FC on winning the Paddy Cole Cup beating Railway Union 4-1 in a fantastic final.

If you want a weekend off please email your request to your fixture secretary, me info@aul.ie , Dennis Cruise denniscruise66@gmail.com and Peter Doyle leinsterfa@gmail.com if you are still in these competitions.

24/03/2019 20:23
AUL Futsal Premier Leagues 2019/2020
Blue Magic Futsal 10 - 7 Tolka Rovers 16/9

Hat trick for Yuri Mateus De Castro as Blue Magic Futsal beat Tolka Rovers.
Blue Magic Futsal won 10-7 against their visitors, Tolka Rovers at Abbotstown Indoor at 7:20 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.


Scorers: (Blue Magic Futsal) Yuri Mateus De Castro (3),Guirhermg Padovani (2),Anitoaie Eugeniu (2),Grzegorz Porzega,Oleg Gojan,Ian Byrne

18/09/2019 15:32
AUL Division 3 A Saturday 2019/2020
Aungier Celtic v Elm Mount FC 21/9
Match Preview

Aungier Celtic play host to Elm Mount FC at Grangegorman A/W at 2 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

18/09/2019 15:32
Noticeboard for 18th March

Sheriff YC took a huge step to winning the Premier A division when they beat current champions Usher Celtic 1-0 in a very curtailed soccer programme because of Paddy’s Day.

In the Futsal there was also a huge result in the Premier Division Transylvania FC beat Blue Magic 5-4.

17/03/2019 21:56
AUL Premier Sunday 2019/2020
Woodlawn/Sportslink 0 - 1 Raheny United 8/9

Woodlawn/Sportslink are defeated by Raheny United.
Woodlawn/Sportslink were marginally beaten at home by Raheny United at Sportslink at 11 am

Woodlawn/Sportslink has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

Raheny United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 2 games.
Form: D W


Scorers: (Raheny United) Adam Murphy

18/09/2019 15:32

Click here for
Man Of The Match

Pitch Check

Click here for Club Of The Month
Superior Racking

Keith Bruen Coaches

Athletic Union League is affiliated with