Clubs:
Leinster Junior Cup 2018/19
Moyne Rangers v Real Transilvania 20/1
Match Preview

Moyne Rangers play host to Real Transilvania at Moyne Rangers Home Ground

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

20/01/2019 07:45
Noticeboard 14th Jan

In the FAI Junior Cup St Paul’s Artane travelled

more..
13/01/2019 16:41
Striker Premier A: 2018/19
Real Transilvania 0 - 4 Kilmore Celtic FC 13/1

Brace of goals for Daryl Curley as Kilmore Celtic FC despatch Real Transilvania.
8th placed Real Transilvania were beaten at home by 4th placed Kilmore Celtic FC at AUL Complex at 11 am

Real Transilvania
Form: L L W L L

Kilmore Celtic FC
Form: W W L L L D W


Scorers: (Kilmore Celtic FC) Daryl Curley (2), Mark Lynch, John Walsh

20/01/2019 07:45
Noticeboard for Jan 7th

Good luck to our clubs in the FAI Junior Cup next weekend.

more..
06/01/2019 18:35
AUL Division 3A Saturday: 2018/19
Phoenix AFC 0 - 3 Celtic Park 16/1

Phoenix AFC suffer defeat to Celtic Park.
12th placed Phoenix AFC were beaten at home by League leaders Celtic Park at Martin Savage Pk

Phoenix AFC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 22 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L

Celtic Park are currently on a winning streak of 6 games.
Form: W W W W W W L W W W D W L

20/01/2019 07:45
AUL Fixtures, Results and Striker on Line going forward.

Striker will be going online and called STRIKERONLINE

more..
22/12/2018 09:46
AUL Division 3A Saturday: 2018/19
Rivermeade FC 3 - 0 Phoenix AFC 16/1

Rivermeade FC take spoils against Phoenix AFC.
9th placed Rivermeade FC won 3-0 against their visitors, 12th placed Phoenix AFC at St Margarets

Rivermeade FC
Form: L W W L L L L L D L D W L

Phoenix AFC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 22 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L

20/01/2019 07:45
Seasons Greetings

The Executive Committee of the League would like to wish all the Club Secretaries, Players and Volunteers and our Referees the best wishes for the festive season. The office in the Complex will reopen on Thursday 3rd January.

Stay safe, have a good Christmas and we will see you all in the New Year.

21/12/2018 15:59
Toplion Div 1 Sat: 2018/19
FC Hibernian 2 - 2 Howth Celtic 18/1

FC Hibernian draw with Howth Celtic.
5th placed FC Hibernian were held to a 2-2 draw by 4th placed Howth Celtic at AUL Complex at 8 pm

FC Hibernian
Form: W D D L L L W W

Howth Celtic
Form: D L L W L W W L D

20/01/2019 07:45
1st Anniversary Izzy Dezu
1st Anniversary Izzy Dezu

Such a sad time of the year for the Dezu Family, it’s the 1st Anniversary of Izzy who sadly passed away when playing for Shelbourne FC in the AUL Complex last year. Our hearts go out to you from everyone in the AUL

12/12/2018 13:06
Noticeboard 14th Jan

In the FAI Junior Cup St Paul’s Artane travelled

more..
13/01/2019 16:41
AUL Division 3A Saturday: 2018/19
Phoenix AFC 0 - 3 St Vincents Deaf 16/1

Phoenix AFC are defeated by St Vincents Deaf.
12th placed Phoenix AFC were beaten at home by 10th placed St Vincents Deaf at Martin Savage Pk

Phoenix AFC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 22 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L

St Vincents Deaf have lost 5 out of 6 away games.
Form: W L W L L L L W L L

20/01/2019 07:45
Superior Racking & Shelving Man of the Match
Week 11 - 2018/2019

Referee Liam McGuirk presents Kilmore Celtic midfielder Jose Andro da Silva Cruz with the Superior Racking Man of the Match award following his display against St Paul’s Artane in the Liddy Cup.

12/12/2018 14:50
AUL Division 3 Saturday: 2018/19
St Brendans United 3 - 0 Rivermount FC 15/1

St Brendans United despatch Rivermount FC.
10th placed St Brendans United won 3-0 against their visitors, 9th placed Rivermount FC at McAuley Park 1

St Brendans United
Form: L W L L L L L L L L

Rivermount FC are currently on a losing streak of 12 games.They have lost 8 out of 9 away games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L L L L W L L L W W

20/01/2019 07:45
Noticeboard for 10th December
Management Meeting this Thursday at 8pm in the Complex.

All clubs must be represented as fines will be issued as per rule for non-attendance.

The Oscar Traynor side will play their third and final group game against the Wicklow League this Sunday December 16th in Ferndale Park the home of Arklow United.

We are saddened to hear of the Striker Supplement going from the Herald Newspaper from 1st Jan. Hundreds of Thousands of footballers and soccer fans will miss this great pull out which we have been getting every week for the last 31 years. Editor Eamonn Scott and his staff gave a fantastic service to the game of football and promoting it in every corner of the country. Good luck for the future lads and we know such a talent will not be idle for long as we will always need that information outlet for our game.

more..
09/12/2018 19:14
Noticeboard 14th Jan

In the FAI Junior Cup St Paul’s Artane travelled

more..
13/01/2019 16:41
AUL Division 3A Saturday: 2018/19
Celtic Park 3 - 0 Phoenix AFC 16/1

Celtic Park beat Phoenix AFC.
League leaders Celtic Park won 3-0 against their visitors, 12th placed Phoenix AFC at Beaumont Woods

Celtic Park are currently on a winning streak of 6 games.They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W W W W L W W W D W L

Phoenix AFC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 22 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L

20/01/2019 07:45
Noticeboard for Nov 26th

The Superior Racking & Shelving Man of the Match for Week 10 is Seamus Murray from Valley Park United following their 3-0 win over St Pats Phoenix in the semi final of the Select Food Cup on Sunday morning.

Usher Celtic advance to the next round of the LFA Junior Cup with a fine 6-0 win over Curracloe. Valley Park United did the double over St Pats Phoenix over the weekend.

On Saturday they beat St Pats in the Paddy Cole Cup and then on Sunday morning they beat them in the Select Food Cup.

In the AUL Challenge Cup there were wins for Kingswood Castle, Raheny United and Howth Celtic.

more..
25/11/2018 14:11
FCG Div 2 Sat: 2018/19
Dingle United 1 - 3 Mountview CFC 14/1

Dingle United beaten by Mountview CFC.
4th placed Dingle United were beaten at home by 2nd placed Mountview CFC at Grangegorman A/W at 7 pm

Dingle United
Form: L W L D W W L L L W L W

Mountview CFC
Form: W W D W W W L W

20/01/2019 07:45
Noticeboard for 29th Oct

The Superior Racking & Shelving Man of the Match for Week 7 is James Smith from Oliver Bond Celtic following his performance against Larkview Boys in their 5-0 win in the Leinster Junior Cup.

It was Leinster Junior Cup week and we saw Kilmore Celtic beat Castleknock Celtic 1-0, Oliver Bond Celtic beat Larkview Boys 5-0, Usher Celtic beat Fairview Ath 5-0.

In the Futsal Premier Division Dublin City Futsal beat St Itas, Puskas Hagi beat Blue Magic and Saints and Scholars beat Monread.

more..
28/10/2018 13:17
Noticeboard 14th Jan

In the FAI Junior Cup St Paul’s Artane travelled

more..
13/01/2019 16:41
AUL Division 3 Saturday: 2018/19
Phoenix FC ( 3SAT) 5 - 0 Mourne Celtic FC 18/1

Phoenix FC ( 3SAT) despatch Mourne Celtic FC.
League leaders Phoenix FC ( 3SAT) comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 4th placed Mourne Celtic FC at Scribblestown at 7:30 pm

Phoenix FC ( 3SAT) has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W W

Mourne Celtic FC
Form: L W W L W W W W W L

20/01/2019 07:45

Click here for
Man Of The Match

Pitch Check


Click here for First Ireland
Club Of The Month

Superior Racking

Keith Bruen Coaches

Athletic Union League is affiliated with