Clubs:
Welcome to the Official AUL Website!!

Welcome to the Athletic Union League.

This site is designed to provide you with all the League information you need.

Our office hours are 9.00am-1.00pm 12.00pm on Fridays.

For enquiries please contact 8408935,8408232 or complex@aul.ie.

Pitch checks @8408936

Applications for Season 2019/20 are now being accepted so if you are interested in joining the AUL, call our Honorary Secretary Tony Cosgrave on 087-2076518, or info@aul.ie to book your place.

22/07/2016 11:13
AUL Division 3B Saturday 2019/2020
Phoenix FC v Howth Celtic 21/9
Match Preview

Phoenix FC play host to Howth Celtic at Scribblestown at 2 pm

Phoenix FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L    Home Form: L L

Howth Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L    Away Form: L

18/09/2019 14:20
FAI .Net

On Tuesday the FAI released a video explanation of the FAInet process, https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TxdqynApQgU

Please see under Download link above the updated FAInet guide which is the full process for clubs starting from Team Creation > Assigning Players > Checking status of players applications > Entering New players to FAInet > Entering Transfers on FAInet > Printing & Uploading the FAI approved registration form to & from FAInet.

25/07/2019 11:54
AUL Premier Sunday 2019/2020
St Marks Ath FC 0 - 8 Darndale FC 7/9

Brace of goals each for Cian Byrne and Aaron Johnston as Darndale FC despatch St Marks Ath FC.
St Marks Ath FC were comprehensively beaten at home by League leaders Darndale FC at Dublin Port Stadium at 4 pm

St Marks Ath FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

Darndale FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

Cian Byrne moves to top scorer in this competition after scoring twice in this game taking the player's total scores to 3 goals.
Daniel Henry moves to top of clean sheets table in this competition after another clean sheet in this game taking the keeper's total clean sheets to 3.

Scorers: (Darndale FC) Cian Byrne (2), Aaron Johnston (2), Adam Carter, Michael McCabe, Shane Walsh, Adam Rock
Yellow Cards: (St Marks Ath FC) Nicola Pironti

18/09/2019 14:20
AUL Division 3B Saturday 2019/2020
Lusk United v Willows FC 20/9
Match Preview

Lusk United play host to Willows FC at Rathmore Road Lusk at 7:45 pm

Lusk United's last fixture played was a unlucky 3-2 loss away against Mourne Celtic FC.
Form: L W    Home Form: W

This is Willows FC's first game

18/09/2019 14:20
AUL Formation Meeting

The Formation Meeting will be held in the AUL Complex Mon 22nd July at 8pm. All clubs are welcome. All clubs must be represented as per rule.

09/07/2019 12:46
FAI .Net

On Tuesday the FAI released a video explanation of the FAInet process, https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TxdqynApQgU

Please see under Download link above the updated FAInet guide which is the full process for clubs starting from Team Creation > Assigning Players > Checking status of players applications > Entering New players to FAInet > Entering Transfers on FAInet > Printing & Uploading the FAI approved registration form to & from FAInet.

25/07/2019 11:54
AUL Premier Sunday 2019/2020
Woodlawn/Sportslink 0 - 1 Raheny United 8/9

Woodlawn/Sportslink are defeated by Raheny United.
Woodlawn/Sportslink were marginally beaten at home by Raheny United at Sportslink at 11 am

Woodlawn/Sportslink has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

Raheny United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 2 games.
Form: D W


Scorers: (Raheny United) Adam Murphy

18/09/2019 14:20
AUL Premier Sunday 2019/2020
Raheny United v Ely Woodlawn 20/9
Match Preview

Raheny United play host to Ely Woodlawn at St Anne's Park at 8:15 pm

Raheny United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 2 games.
Form: D W    Home Form: D

Ely Woodlawn has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L    Away Form:

18/09/2019 14:20
Noticeboard for 29th April

The AGM will be held on Thursday the 9th May at 8pm in the Complex. All clubs must attend.

Congratulations to Oliver Bond Celtic and Woodlawn/Sportslink on reaching the RPD Cup Final and to St Columbans SYC and Kingswood Castle who have reached the Cullen Cup Final.

This Weeks Superior Racking and Shelving Man of the Match winner was Collie Ashmore off Woodlawn Sportslink following his display against Chanel SSC in the semi final of the RPD Cup.

Congratulations to SCV FC and Phoenix FC on reaching the Frank Roe Cup Final.

28/04/2019 14:45
AUL Premier Sunday 2019/2020
Dublin Celtic FC 2 - 0 St Marks Ath FC 15/9

Dublin Celtic FC take all points from St Marks Ath FC.
6th placed Dublin Celtic FC won 2-0 against their visitors, St Marks Ath FC at IT Blanchardstown at 11 am

Dublin Celtic FC
Form: W L L

St Marks Ath FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L


Scorers: (Dublin Celtic FC) Wale Mashaun,Mohamody Mahdy
Yellow Cards: (Dublin Celtic FC) Wale Mashaun

18/09/2019 14:20
AUL/LFL Senior 3 Saturday 2019/2020
Broombridge Ath v St Columbans SYC 21/9
Match Preview

Broombridge Ath play host to St Columbans SYC at John Paul Park 2 at 2 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

18/09/2019 14:20
Noticeboard for April 15th

Sheriff YC have reached the semi final of the LFA Junior Cup after they travelled to Baldoyle United on Sunday morning and came away 2-1 winners.

Congratulations to Railway Union on winning Senior Saturday. They beat Butterkrust 2-0 to clinch the title with games to spare.

In the AUL Challenge Cup Howth Celtic had a fantastic 2-1 win over Liddy Cup finalists Real Transylvania, Hardwicke FC beat recent Premier B winners Oliver Bond Celtic 3-1 and Kilmore Celtic beat KC United 2-0.

more..
14/04/2019 18:40
AUL Premier Sunday 2019/2020
Raheny United 3 - 3 Clontarf FC 12/9

Stephen Kane scores brace, Sean Oliver scores twice as Raheny United share points with Clontarf FC.
Raheny United were held to a 3-3 draw by Clontarf FC at St Anne's Park at 7:45 pm

Raheny United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 2 games.
Form: D W

Clontarf FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 2 games.
Form: D W


Scorers: (Raheny United) Stephen Kane (2),Gary Moore
(Clontarf FC) Sean Oliver (2)

18/09/2019 14:20
AUL Division 3 A Saturday 2019/2020
Shanganagh Cliffs v Whitehall Cel 21/9
Match Preview

Shanganagh Cliffs play host to Whitehall Cel at Shanganagh Cliffs at 2 pm

Shanganagh Cliffs has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D    Home Form: L

Whitehall Cel's last result was a unlucky 1-2 loss at home against Kingswood Castle.
Form: L W    Away Form: W

18/09/2019 14:20
AUL Statement
Statement by the AUL Executive Committee

In the absence of all the facts the AUL is not making any comments on the governance/financial management issues in the FAI. In time, these issues will be addressed by the Oireachtais Committee, Sports Ireland and the FAI Board.

However given the recently announced management changes in the FAI we would like to wish John Delaney the best of luck in his new role as Executive Vice President and building on his successes of recent years with UEFA . We would also like to assure Rea Walsh of our support in her role as acting CEO.

more..
04/04/2019 20:17
FAI .Net

On Tuesday the FAI released a video explanation of the FAInet process, https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TxdqynApQgU

Please see under Download link above the updated FAInet guide which is the full process for clubs starting from Team Creation > Assigning Players > Checking status of players applications > Entering New players to FAInet > Entering Transfers on FAInet > Printing & Uploading the FAI approved registration form to & from FAInet.

25/07/2019 11:54
AUL Division 3 Sunday 2019/2020
Skryne Tara 2 - 4 Stamullen FC 8/9

Skryne Tara suffer defeat to Stamullen FC.
Skryne Tara were beaten at home by Stamullen FC at Ross Cross at 11 am

Skryne Tara
Form: W L

Stamullen FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W


Yellow Cards: (Skryne Tara) David Lynch
(Stamullen FC) Sean Barrett,Niall Barrett

18/09/2019 14:20
AUL Premier Sunday 2019/2020
Woodlawn/Sportslink v Dublin Celtic FC 22/9
Match Preview

Woodlawn/Sportslink play host to 6th placed Dublin Celtic FC at Sportslink at 11 am

Woodlawn/Sportslink has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L    Home Form: L

Dublin Celtic FC come from a straightfoward 2-0 win at home against St Marks Ath FC.
Form: W L L    Away Form: L

18/09/2019 14:20
Noticeboard for March 25th
Sheriff YC go on and on

They progressed into the quarter finals of the LFA Junior Cup after they beat Forth Celtic 6-2.

Congratulations to Balscadden FC on winning the Paddy Cole Cup beating Railway Union 4-1 in a fantastic final.

If you want a weekend off please email your request to your fixture secretary, me info@aul.ie , Dennis Cruise denniscruise66@gmail.com and Peter Doyle leinsterfa@gmail.com if you are still in these competitions.

24/03/2019 20:23
AUL Futsal Premier Leagues 2019/2020
Blue Magic Futsal 10 - 7 Tolka Rovers 16/9

Hat trick for Yuri Mateus De Castro as Blue Magic Futsal beat Tolka Rovers.
Blue Magic Futsal won 10-7 against their visitors, Tolka Rovers at Abbotstown Indoor at 7:20 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.


Scorers: (Blue Magic Futsal) Yuri Mateus De Castro (3),Guirhermg Padovani (2),Anitoaie Eugeniu (2),Grzegorz Porzega,Oleg Gojan,Ian Byrne

18/09/2019 14:20
AUL Premier Sunday 2019/2020
St Marks Ath FC v Valley Park United 21/9
Match Preview

St Marks Ath FC play host to Valley Park United at Dublin Port Stadium at 5 pm

St Marks Ath FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L    Home Form: L

Valley Park United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W    Away Form: W

18/09/2019 14:20
Noticeboard for 18th March

Sheriff YC took a huge step to winning the Premier A division when they beat current champions Usher Celtic 1-0 in a very curtailed soccer programme because of Paddy’s Day.

In the Futsal there was also a huge result in the Premier Division Transylvania FC beat Blue Magic 5-4.

17/03/2019 21:56
AUL/LFL Senior 3 Saturday 2019/2020
Buttercrust Utd 3 - 1 Old County 7/9

Buttercrust Utd beat Old County.
Buttercrust Utd won 3-1 against their visitors, Old County at Poppintree Park 4 at 2 pm

Buttercrust Utd
Form: L W

Old County has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L


Yellow Cards: (Buttercrust Utd) John Hennessy,Jordan Byrne,David Burnett

18/09/2019 14:20

Click here for
Man Of The Match

Pitch Check

Click here for Club Of The Month
Superior Racking

Keith Bruen Coaches

Athletic Union League is affiliated with