Clubs:
AUL Division 3A Saturday: 2018/19
SCV FC v Rivermeade FC 20/10
Match Preview

League leaders SCV FC play host to 8th placed Rivermeade FC at Quarryvale Park at 2 pm

SCV FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 5 out of its last 6 games.
Form: W W W W W D    Home Form: W W D

Rivermeade FC's last result was a unlucky 1-2 loss at home against Oliver Bond FC.
Form: L D L D W L    Away Form: L W L

Prediction: Home Win for SCV FC

20/10/2018 02:44
Noticeboard for 15th October

The AUL Oscar Traynor Trophy side managed by Wes Doyle started off their 2018-2019 campaign with a fine 0-0 draw away to Wexford. Next up is a home game against the Kilkenny League.

The Superior Racking & Shelving Man of the Match for Week 5 is Leroy Staunton from the AUL following his performance for the AUL in their 0-0 draw against The Wexford League in the Oscar Traynor Trophy on Sunday Afternoon in Ferrycarrig.

Dingle United progressed into the next round of the FAI Junior Cup with a fine 7-5 win over Larkview.

more..
14/10/2018 17:03
AUL Division 3 Sunday: 2018/19
Clontarf FC 0 - 2 Cabra Celtic 14/10

Clontarf FC beaten by Cabra Celtic.
13th placed Clontarf FC were beaten at home by League leaders Cabra Celtic at St Annes(Woodside) at 11 am

Clontarf FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L

Cabra Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 5 games.
Form: W W W W D


Yellow Cards: (Clontarf FC) Cormac Kelly,Gareth MacNeice
(Cabra Celtic) Ryan Flood

20/10/2018 02:44
AUL Division 3 Sunday: 2018/19
Kinsealy United v Lusk United 21/10
Match Preview

9th placed Kinsealy United play host to 12th placed Lusk United at Kettles Pk at 11 am

Kinsealy United's last fixture played was a crushing 1-9 loss at home against Grange Woodbine.
Form: L L L W W L    Home Form: L L

Lusk United has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D D L L D    Away Form: D D

Prediction: Home Win for Kinsealy United

20/10/2018 02:44
Superior Racking & Shelving Man of the Match
Week 5 2018/2019

The Superior Racking & Shelving Man of the Match for Week 5 is Leroy Staunton from the AUL following his performance in their 0-0 draw against The Wexford League in the Oscar Traynor Trophy on Sunday Afternoon in Ferrycarrig.

14/10/2018 18:56
Noticeboard for 15th October

The AUL Oscar Traynor Trophy side managed by Wes Doyle started off their 2018-2019 campaign with a fine 0-0 draw away to Wexford. Next up is a home game against the Kilkenny League.

The Superior Racking & Shelving Man of the Match for Week 5 is Leroy Staunton from the AUL following his performance for the AUL in their 0-0 draw against The Wexford League in the Oscar Traynor Trophy on Sunday Afternoon in Ferrycarrig.

Dingle United progressed into the next round of the FAI Junior Cup with a fine 7-5 win over Larkview.

more..
14/10/2018 17:03
AUL Futsal Premier League: 2018/19
Saints and Scholars 10 - 3 St Itas Futsal (Seniors) 10/10

Ehir Mustic nets 4 goals as Saints and Scholars take all points from St Itas Futsal (Seniors).
4th placed Saints and Scholars comprehensively won 10-3 against their visitors, 8th placed St Itas Futsal (Seniors) at Abbotstown Indoor at 8:50 pm

Saints and Scholars
Form: W W L L D L

St Itas Futsal (Seniors) has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L


Scorers: (Saints and Scholars) Murillo Vieira,Julian Charro Eguren (3),Lucas Eiras,Christopher Doyle,Ehir Mustic (4)
(St Itas Futsal (Seniors)) Jack O'Connor, Callum Leonard, Luke Maher

Yellow Cards: (Saints and Scholars) John Somers
(St Itas Futsal (Seniors)) Luke Martin,Luke Maher

20/10/2018 02:44
FAI Umbro Junior Cup: 2018/19
Kingswood Castle v Glasnevin FC 20/10
Match Preview

Kingswood Castle play host to Glasnevin FC at Ballymount Pk at 2 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

20/10/2018 02:44
Tues 16th OCT

Please be aware the AUL Complex will be closed Tues 16th Oct due to International match between Ireland V Wales

11/10/2018 10:32
AUL Division 3A Saturday: 2018/19
Enniskerry FC 1 - 13 SCV FC 13/10

Enniskerry FC lose to SCV FC.
Enniskerry FC were comprehensively beaten at home by League leaders SCV FC at Bog Meadows Enniskerry at 2 pm

Enniskerry FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

SCV FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 5 out of its last 6 games.
Form: W W W W W D


Yellow Cards: (SCV FC) Michael McDonnell

20/10/2018 02:44
First Ireland Premier B: 2018/19
Chanel SSC v Clontarf FC 21/10
Match Preview

Chanel SSC play host to Clontarf FC at AUL Complex at 11 am

Chanel SSC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L    Home Form: L

Clontarf FC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L    Away Form:

20/10/2018 02:44
Phone Lines Down
At AUL Complex

Please be aware phone lines are down in the AUL Complex Tues 10th Oct due to ESB maintenance works.

Any issues please contact any of the fixture secretaries .

09/10/2018 10:34
Paddy Cole Cup 2018/19:
Sheriff YC 5 - 1 FC Hibernian 13/10

Sheriff YC win against FC Hibernian.
Sheriff YC won 5-1 against their visitors, FC Hibernian at Clontarf Road All Weather at 2 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition


Yellow Cards: (Sheriff YC) Craig Kavanagh (2),Craig Kavanagh
(FC Hibernian) Andrew Treadwell

20/10/2018 02:44
AUL Division 3 Sunday: 2018/19
Cabra Celtic v OLV FC 21/10
Match Preview

League leaders Cabra Celtic play host to 4th placed OLV FC at John Paul Park 2 at 11 am

Cabra Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 5 games.
Form: W W W W D    Home Form: W D

OLV FC's last game was a 2-2 draw at home against St Itas AFC.
Form: D L W W D W    Away Form: L W

Prediction: Home Win for Cabra Celtic

20/10/2018 02:44
Noticeboard for Oct 8th
Management Meeting this Thursday at 8pm in the Complex.

All clubs must be represented as fines will be issued as per rule for non attendance.

The Superior Racking & Shelving Man of the Match for Week 4 is Tiarnan Clerkin from Phoenix FC following their win over Rivermount FC in 3 Sat.

Real Transylvania had a 4-3 win over St Brendans Utd and the LFA Junior Cup. There were also good wins for Whitehall Celtic, Kilmore Celtic and Hardwicke FC.

more..
07/10/2018 16:01
Noticeboard for 15th October

The AUL Oscar Traynor Trophy side managed by Wes Doyle started off their 2018-2019 campaign with a fine 0-0 draw away to Wexford. Next up is a home game against the Kilkenny League.

The Superior Racking & Shelving Man of the Match for Week 5 is Leroy Staunton from the AUL following his performance for the AUL in their 0-0 draw against The Wexford League in the Oscar Traynor Trophy on Sunday Afternoon in Ferrycarrig.

Dingle United progressed into the next round of the FAI Junior Cup with a fine 7-5 win over Larkview.

more..
14/10/2018 17:03
AUL Division 3 Saturday: 2018/19
Aungier Celtic 2 - 3 Grange Woodbine 6/10

Aungier Celtic are defeated by Grange Woodbine.
8th placed Aungier Celtic were marginally beaten at home by 4th placed Grange Woodbine at Grangegorman A/W at 2:30 pm

Aungier Celtic
Form: L L L W L

Grange Woodbine has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W


Yellow Cards: (Aungier Celtic) Kalum Donovan
(Grange Woodbine) Alan Murphy,Jason Keating,Cillian Cananagh

20/10/2018 02:44
Leinster Junior Shield 2018/19
Gorey Celtic v Skryne Tara 21/10
Match Preview

Gorey Celtic play host to Skryne Tara at Gorey Celtic Home Ground

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

20/10/2018 02:44
Noticeboard for Oct 1st

The Superior Racking & Shelving Man of the Match for Week 3 is Michael Leggett from Kilmore Celtic following their 5-2 win over Usher Celtic in 1 Sat.

It was FAI Junior Cup weekend and there were some good results for the AUL. St Paul’s Artane travelled to Garda and won 5-1,Oliver Bond Celtic beat St Itas 3-1, Valley Park Utd beat Coolock Village 7-4, East Wall/Bessborough beat SWSC FC 2-0, Kingswood Castle beat Lakeview Swans 4-0, Usher Celtic beat St.Malachy’s, Woodlawn/Sportslink beat Real Transylvania 2-1, Fairview Ath beat DAA FC and Dublin Celtic beat Balscadden.

more..
30/09/2018 14:45
Paddy Cole Cup 2018/19:
St Itas AFC 2 - 5 Buttercrust Utd 6/10

St Itas AFC despatched by Buttercrust Utd.
St Itas AFC were beaten at home by Buttercrust Utd at St Ita's Hospital Portrane at 2:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition


Yellow Cards: (St Itas AFC) John Scott

20/10/2018 02:44
AUL Futsal Premier League: 2018/19
Saints and Scholars v Monread FC 22/10
Match Preview

4th placed Saints and Scholars play host to 6th placed Monread FC at Abbotstown Indoor at 8:50 pm

Saints and Scholars's last fixture played was a comprehensive 0-4 win away against Dublin City Futsal.
Form: W W L L D L    Home Form: W L L

Monread FC's last game was a poor 3-6 loss at home against Puskas Hagi Futsal.
Form: L L W L D W    Away Form: W D

Prediction: Home Win for Saints and Scholars

20/10/2018 02:44
Ireland v Denmark and Wales Games
Box Tickets Available

We have some box tickets for Irelands games in two weeks against Denmark and Wales coming up. They are Box tickets and they cost €120 each. Phone or text Dick on 087 2076518

27/09/2018 10:55
First Ireland Premier B: 2018/19
Clontarf FC 0 - 0 Woodlawn/Sportslink 7/10

Clontarf FC share spoils with Woodlawn/Sportslink.
Clontarf FC were held to a 0-0 draw by 5th placed Woodlawn/Sportslink at AUL Complex at 11 am

Clontarf FC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L

Woodlawn/Sportslink has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L


Yellow Cards: (Clontarf FC) Lee Fox
(Woodlawn/Sportslink) Jordan Donnelly,Colm Ashmore,Cal Harrisson

20/10/2018 02:44

Click here for
Man Of The Match

Pitch Check


Click here for First Ireland
Club Of The Month

Superior Racking

Keith Bruen Coaches

Athletic Union League is affiliated with