Clubs:
FAI Umbro Junior Cup: 2018/19
Woodlawn/Sportslink v Blessington 21/10
Match Preview

Woodlawn/Sportslink play host to Blessington at Sportslink at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

20/10/2018 13:55
Noticeboard for 15th October

The AUL Oscar Traynor Trophy side managed by Wes Doyle started off their 2018-2019 campaign with a fine 0-0 draw away to Wexford. Next up is a home game against the Kilkenny League.

The Superior Racking & Shelving Man of the Match for Week 5 is Leroy Staunton from the AUL following his performance for the AUL in their 0-0 draw against The Wexford League in the Oscar Traynor Trophy on Sunday Afternoon in Ferrycarrig.

Dingle United progressed into the next round of the FAI Junior Cup with a fine 7-5 win over Larkview.

more..
14/10/2018 17:03
AUL Division 3 Sunday: 2018/19
Lusk United 1 - 1 Raheny United 12/10

Lusk United draw with Raheny United.
12th placed Lusk United were held to a 1-1 draw by 6th placed Raheny United at Rathmore Road Lusk at 7:45 pm

Lusk United has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D D L L D

Raheny United
Form: D W W L L L


Yellow Cards: (Lusk United) Damien Murphy,Adam Cronin Green,Mark McBride
(Raheny United) Daniel Yeates,Dean Meehan

20/10/2018 13:55
AUL Division 3A Saturday: 2018/19
SCV FC v Rivermeade FC 20/10
Match Preview

League leaders SCV FC play host to 8th placed Rivermeade FC at Quarryvale Park at 2 pm

SCV FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 5 out of its last 6 games.
Form: W W W W W D    Home Form: W W D

Rivermeade FC's last result was a unlucky 1-2 loss at home against Oliver Bond FC.
Form: L D L D W L    Away Form: L W L

Prediction: Home Win for SCV FC

20/10/2018 13:55
Superior Racking & Shelving Man of the Match
Week 5 2018/2019

The Superior Racking & Shelving Man of the Match for Week 5 is Leroy Staunton from the AUL following his performance in their 0-0 draw against The Wexford League in the Oscar Traynor Trophy on Sunday Afternoon in Ferrycarrig.

14/10/2018 18:56
Noticeboard for 15th October

The AUL Oscar Traynor Trophy side managed by Wes Doyle started off their 2018-2019 campaign with a fine 0-0 draw away to Wexford. Next up is a home game against the Kilkenny League.

The Superior Racking & Shelving Man of the Match for Week 5 is Leroy Staunton from the AUL following his performance for the AUL in their 0-0 draw against The Wexford League in the Oscar Traynor Trophy on Sunday Afternoon in Ferrycarrig.

Dingle United progressed into the next round of the FAI Junior Cup with a fine 7-5 win over Larkview.

more..
14/10/2018 17:03
Paddy Cole Cup 2018/19:
Balscadden FC 5 - 2 East Wall Bessborough 13/10

Balscadden FC take spoils against East Wall Bessborough.
Balscadden FC won 5-2 against their visitors, East Wall Bessborough at Ringcommon Sports Centre at 2:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

Referee Reid John dished out 7 yellow cards and 1 red card in an ill tempered game.
Yellow Cards: (Balscadden FC) Colm Mooney,Daniel Baxter,Patrick Coates,Ciaran Murtagh
(East Wall Bessborough) Iain McGillivray,Daniel Ennis,Peter Flood

Red Cards: (East Wall Bessborough) Gerard Loftus

20/10/2018 13:55
AUL Division 3 Sunday: 2018/19
Kinsealy United v Lusk United 21/10
Match Preview

9th placed Kinsealy United play host to 12th placed Lusk United at Kettles Pk at 11 am

Kinsealy United's last fixture played was a crushing 1-9 loss at home against Grange Woodbine.
Form: L L L W W L    Home Form: L L

Lusk United has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D D L L D    Away Form: D D

Prediction: Home Win for Kinsealy United

20/10/2018 13:55
Tues 16th OCT

Please be aware the AUL Complex will be closed Tues 16th Oct due to International match between Ireland V Wales

11/10/2018 10:32
AUL Liddy Cup 2018/19
St Malachys AFC 3 - 4 Baldoyle United 14/10

St Malachys AFC beaten by Baldoyle United.
St Malachys AFC were marginally beaten at home by Baldoyle United at Edenmore Crescent at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition


Yellow Cards: (St Malachys AFC) Jason Costello,Michael Fox
(Baldoyle United) Stephen Sheehan,Robert Holmes

Red Cards: (Baldoyle United) Keith Brazil

20/10/2018 13:55
Leinster Junior Shield 2018/19
Mourne Celtic FC v Kilbarrack United 20/10
Match Preview

Mourne Celtic FC play host to Kilbarrack United at Mourne View at 2 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

20/10/2018 13:55
Phone Lines Down
At AUL Complex

Please be aware phone lines are down in the AUL Complex Tues 10th Oct due to ESB maintenance works.

Any issues please contact any of the fixture secretaries .

09/10/2018 10:34
FCG Div 2 Sat: 2018/19
Raheny United 3 - 5 Whitehall Cel 13/10

Raheny United suffer defeat to Whitehall Cel.
9th placed Raheny United were beaten at home by League leaders Whitehall Cel at St Anne's Park at 2 pm

Raheny United has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L

Whitehall Cel has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: D W W W


Yellow Cards: (Raheny United) Dara McIntyre
(Whitehall Cel) Kevin Doyle,Ian Cullen,Graham White

20/10/2018 13:55
AUL Division 3A Saturday: 2018/19
St Vincents Deaf v Bridge United 20/10
Match Preview

10th placed St Vincents Deaf play host to 6th placed Bridge United at Deaf Village Ireland at 12 pm

St Vincents Deaf come from a crushing 6-0 loss away against Shanganagh Cliffs.
Form: L L W L L    Home Form: L W

Bridge United's last result was a confident 4-1 win at home against Phoenix AFC.
Form: W L L D L W    Away Form: L L

Prediction: DRAW

20/10/2018 13:55
Noticeboard for Oct 8th
Management Meeting this Thursday at 8pm in the Complex.

All clubs must be represented as fines will be issued as per rule for non attendance.

The Superior Racking & Shelving Man of the Match for Week 4 is Tiarnan Clerkin from Phoenix FC following their win over Rivermount FC in 3 Sat.

Real Transylvania had a 4-3 win over St Brendans Utd and the LFA Junior Cup. There were also good wins for Whitehall Celtic, Kilmore Celtic and Hardwicke FC.

more..
07/10/2018 16:01
Noticeboard for 15th October

The AUL Oscar Traynor Trophy side managed by Wes Doyle started off their 2018-2019 campaign with a fine 0-0 draw away to Wexford. Next up is a home game against the Kilkenny League.

The Superior Racking & Shelving Man of the Match for Week 5 is Leroy Staunton from the AUL following his performance for the AUL in their 0-0 draw against The Wexford League in the Oscar Traynor Trophy on Sunday Afternoon in Ferrycarrig.

Dingle United progressed into the next round of the FAI Junior Cup with a fine 7-5 win over Larkview.

more..
14/10/2018 17:03
AUL Division 3 Saturday: 2018/19
Aungier Celtic 2 - 3 Grange Woodbine 6/10

Aungier Celtic are defeated by Grange Woodbine.
8th placed Aungier Celtic were marginally beaten at home by 4th placed Grange Woodbine at Grangegorman A/W at 2:30 pm

Aungier Celtic
Form: L L L W L

Grange Woodbine has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W


Yellow Cards: (Aungier Celtic) Kalum Donovan
(Grange Woodbine) Alan Murphy,Jason Keating,Cillian Cananagh

20/10/2018 13:55
AUL Division 3A Saturday: 2018/19
Celtic Park v Shanganagh Cliffs 20/10
Match Preview

4th placed Celtic Park play host to 2nd placed Shanganagh Cliffs at Beaumont Woods at 2 pm

Celtic Park's last fixture played was a disappointing 2-0 loss away against Balrothery FC.
Form: L W W W D W L    Home Form: W W W

Shanganagh Cliffs's last result was a crushing 6-0 win at home against St Vincents Deaf. They are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L W    Away Form: W

Prediction: Home Win for Celtic Park

20/10/2018 13:55
Noticeboard for Oct 1st

The Superior Racking & Shelving Man of the Match for Week 3 is Michael Leggett from Kilmore Celtic following their 5-2 win over Usher Celtic in 1 Sat.

It was FAI Junior Cup weekend and there were some good results for the AUL. St Paul’s Artane travelled to Garda and won 5-1,Oliver Bond Celtic beat St Itas 3-1, Valley Park Utd beat Coolock Village 7-4, East Wall/Bessborough beat SWSC FC 2-0, Kingswood Castle beat Lakeview Swans 4-0, Usher Celtic beat St.Malachy’s, Woodlawn/Sportslink beat Real Transylvania 2-1, Fairview Ath beat DAA FC and Dublin Celtic beat Balscadden.

more..
30/09/2018 14:45
FCG Div 2 Sat: 2018/19
KC United 1 - 2 Kingswood Castle 12/10

KC United despatched by Kingswood Castle.
8th placed KC United were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed Kingswood Castle at IT Blanchardstown at 7:45 pm

KC United has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L L L D

Kingswood Castle has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W


Yellow Cards: (KC United) James Haughton
(Kingswood Castle) Gavin Healy,Tynan Corrigan,Steven Murray

20/10/2018 13:55
AUL Division 3 Sunday: 2018/19
Clontarf FC v Grange Woodbine 21/10
Match Preview

13th placed Clontarf FC play host to 7th placed Grange Woodbine at St Annes(Woodside) at 11 am

Clontarf FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L    Home Form: L L L

Grange Woodbine's last fixture played was a crushing 1-9 win away against Kinsealy United.
Form: W W L L    Away Form: W W L

Prediction: Away Win for Grange Woodbine

20/10/2018 13:55
Ireland v Denmark and Wales Games
Box Tickets Available

We have some box tickets for Irelands games in two weeks against Denmark and Wales coming up. They are Box tickets and they cost €120 each. Phone or text Dick on 087 2076518

27/09/2018 10:55
Superior Racking Div 1 Sun: 2018/19
Dublin Celtic FC 2 - 4 Darndale FC 15/10

Dublin Celtic FC beaten by Darndale FC.
2nd placed Dublin Celtic FC were beaten at home by League leaders Darndale FC at IT Blanchardstown at 7:45 pm

Dublin Celtic FC
Form: L D W D W

Darndale FC
Form: W L W W


Yellow Cards: (Darndale FC) Karl Bermingham,Cian Byrne
Red Cards: (Darndale FC) Aaron Johnston

20/10/2018 13:55

Click here for
Man Of The Match

Pitch Check


Click here for First Ireland
Club Of The Month

Superior Racking

Keith Bruen Coaches

Athletic Union League is affiliated with