Clubs:
ViberStore Cup Premier A
Dingle United v St Pauls Artane 22/2
Match Preview

Dingle United play host to St Pauls Artane at Grangegorman A/W at 7:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

20/02/2019 01:23
Superior Racking & Shelving Man of the Match
Week 16 - 2018/2019

Ronan Walsh - Railway Union

17/02/2019 16:04
AUL Unidare Cup 2018/2019
Finglas Rovers 3 - 1 Lusk United 10/2

Finglas Rovers win against Lusk United.
Finglas Rovers won 3-1 against their visitors, Lusk United at Beneavin, De La Salle at 1:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition


Yellow Cards: (Finglas Rovers) Jake Gibbons,Shane Dixon

20/02/2019 01:23
First Ireland Sen Sat: 2018/19
St Pats/Phoenix v Railway Union 23/2
Match Preview

8th placed St Pats/Phoenix play host to League leaders Railway Union at johnstone park no 5 at 2:30 pm

St Pats/Phoenix has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L L L    Home Form: L L

Railway Union's last result was a narrow 1-0 win at home against Valley Park United. They are currently on a winning streak of 7 games.
Form: W W W W W W W L    Away Form: W L

Prediction: Away Win for Railway Union

20/02/2019 01:23
Noticeboard for 18th Feb

The Oscar Traynor team will play the Leinster Senior League

more..
17/02/2019 16:21
Superior Racking & Shelving Man of the Match
Week 16 - 2018/2019

Ronan Walsh - Railway Union

17/02/2019 16:04
Superior Racking Div 1 Sun: 2018/19
Valley Park United 3 - 1 Fairview Ath 10/2

Valley Park United claim victory against Fairview Ath.
League leaders Valley Park United won 3-1 against their visitors, 4th placed Fairview Ath at Plunket Ave Finglas at 11 am

Valley Park United are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.
Form: W W W W W L W L L

Fairview Ath
Form: L L L D L W W W L

Referee O'Brien Aidan had to show a card 6 times in this game.
Yellow Cards: (Valley Park United) Thomas Carroll,Graham Somers,Keith Williams
(Fairview Ath) Carl Duggan,John Cooney,Christopher Oglesby

20/02/2019 01:23
AUL Division 3 Sunday: 2018/19
St Itas AFC v OLV FC 24/2
Match Preview

5th placed St Itas AFC play host to 7th placed OLV FC at St Ita's Hospital Portrane at 11 am

St Itas AFC's last fixture played was a confident 0-3 win away against Kinsealy United.
Form: W D D D W L W W L D W D W L    Home Form: D D W W D W L

OLV FC's last game was a confident 3-0 win at home against Kinsealy United. They have lost 5 out of 6 away games.
Form: W L L L L L W L D L W W D W    Away Form: L L L L L W

Prediction: Home Win for St Itas AFC

20/02/2019 01:23
FAI New Rules Introduced
Following the E.G.M with the FAI the following new Rule 5 has been introduced.

Rule 5: MISCONDUCT BY PLAYERS AND OFFICIALS AGAINST MATCH OFFICIALS

1. Where a player receives a red card and/or is subsequently reported for misconduct against a Match Official, the overall suspension imposed, including the automatic one match suspension, shall be for:

a) at least three (3) matches for use of foul, insulting or abusive language that is used directly towards a Match Official in an offensive, intimidating or threatening manner.

b) at least twelve(12) matches for deliberately placing a hand on, brushing against or obstructing a Match Official. During this suspension, the player shall be ineligible to play for any other club team or in any other competition.

more..
13/02/2019 11:51
AUL Futsal Premier League: 2018/19
Dublin City Futsal 2 - 6 Blue Magic Futsal 11/2

Armin Gesco displays great form with two goals as Blue Magic Futsal claim victory against Dublin City Futsal.
6th placed Dublin City Futsal were beaten at home by 2nd placed Blue Magic Futsal at Abbotstown Indoor at 7:20 pm

Dublin City Futsal
Form: L W L W W L D L L D W

Blue Magic Futsal are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.They have won 5 out of 6 away games.
Form: W W W W L L W D W W W L


Scorers: (Dublin City Futsal) Caio Augusto Gramacho,Matheus Coelho
(Blue Magic Futsal) Armin Gesco (2), Ian Byrne, Yuri Mateus De Castro, Nebonsa Jocic, Anitoaie Eugeniu

Yellow Cards: (Dublin City Futsal) Thiago Andrade,Diego Silva
(Blue Magic Futsal) Yuri Mateus De Castro

20/02/2019 01:23
ViberStore Cup Premier A
Baldoyle Utd v Sheriff YC 24/2
Match Preview

Baldoyle Utd play host to Sheriff YC at Baldoyle Racecourse at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

20/02/2019 01:23
RIP

Our condolences to Paul Graham’s family on the passing of Paul. The funeral is on Thursday morning in Mountview at 10.30

12/02/2019 19:25
First Ireland Sen Sat: 2018/19
Railway Union 1 - 0 Valley Park United 9/2

Railway Union claim victory against Valley Park United.
League leaders Railway Union marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 3rd placed Valley Park United at Park Ave. at 1 pm

Railway Union are currently on a winning streak of 7 games.They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W W W W W L

Valley Park United
Form: L W L L W W W W D D


Yellow Cards: (Railway Union) Jeff O'Flynn,Gary Monaghan
(Valley Park United) Seamus Murray,Graeme McEvoy,Dylan Graham

20/02/2019 01:23
AUL Division 3 Saturday: 2018/19
Aungier Celtic v Mourne Celtic FC 23/2
Match Preview

5th placed Aungier Celtic play host to 4th placed Mourne Celtic FC at Grangegorman A/W at 2:30 pm

Aungier Celtic's last game was a unlucky 3-2 loss away against Grange Woodbine.
Form: L W W W W W W L L L W L    Home Form: W W W W L L

Mourne Celtic FC come from a confident 3-0 win at home against Ely Woodlawn.
Form: W L W W L W W W W W L    Away Form: L W W W W L

Prediction: DRAW

20/02/2019 01:23
Noticeboard for 11th Feb

The executive committee will not be sitting tomorrow ( Monday 11th ) night but will be back conducting league business Thursday night.

Sheriff YC beat Sandyhill/Shangan in the AUL Challenge Cup, Kilmore Celtic beat Dublin Celtic.

Usher Celtic beat St Brendans Utd 3-0 in the Liddy Cup.

Woodlawn/Sportslink beat Balscadden FC 3-1 in Premier B.

more..
10/02/2019 18:08
Superior Racking & Shelving Man of the Match
Week 16 - 2018/2019

Ronan Walsh - Railway Union

17/02/2019 16:04
AUL Unidare Cup 2018/2019
Dingle United 5 - 0 Raheny United-2 10/2

Dingle United take spoils against Raheny United-2.
Dingle United comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, Raheny United-2 at Deaf Village Ireland at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

Referee Williams Paul dished out 6 yellow cards in an ill tempered game.
Yellow Cards: (Dingle United) Dean Cunningham,Adam Green,James Geraghty
(Raheny United-2) Dean Meehan,Robert Reid,Noel Reid

20/02/2019 01:23
Noticeboard for 4th February

The Oscar Traynor side looks like they will play the Leinster Senior League in the knockout stages at the end of the month after Wicklow League failed to field a side on Sunday Morning.

It was FAI Junior Cup weekend and Sheriff YC travelled to Gorey Rangers on Sunday afternoon and came away 2-0 winners, both goals scored by Bisto Flood.

In the AUL Challenge Cup there were wins for St.Pauls Artane, Balscadden, Baldoyle United, Real Transylvania, St Pats/Phoenix, Railway Union, Oliver Bond Celtic, Hardwicke FC and Darndale FC.

more..
03/02/2019 20:44
First Ireland Sen Sat: 2018/19
Buttercrust Utd 2 - 2 St Pats/Phoenix 9/2

Buttercrust Utd draw with St Pats/Phoenix.
5th placed Buttercrust Utd were held to a 2-2 draw by 8th placed St Pats/Phoenix at Poppintree Park 4 at 2:30 pm

Buttercrust Utd
Form: W D L L L W L W

St Pats/Phoenix has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L L L


Yellow Cards: (Buttercrust Utd) Robbie Ryan,Jamie Kenneally
(St Pats/Phoenix) Stephen Meehan,Shane Cullen

20/02/2019 01:23
Noticeboard for 28th January

The Oscar Traynor side will play their third and final group game against the Wicklow League this Sunday Feb 3rd at 12 noon in the Complex.

Darndale FC will play Valley Park United in the final of the Select Food Cup after they had to come from behind to beat Dublin Celtic 4-1 in the Complex.

It was Leinster Junior Shield weekend and Aungier Celtic have reached the quarter final stage they beat Phoenix FC 3-2 in a thriller. Stamullen had a fine penalties win over Roberscon United and Skryne Tara beat Enniscorthy Town 3-2.

more..
27/01/2019 20:23
Superior Racking & Shelving Man of the Match
Week 16 - 2018/2019

Ronan Walsh - Railway Union

17/02/2019 16:04
AUL Unidare Cup 2018/2019
Grange Woodbine-2 0 - 2 Cabra Celtic 10/2

Grange Woodbine-2 lose to Cabra Celtic.
Grange Woodbine-2 were beaten at home by Cabra Celtic at AUL Complex at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition


Yellow Cards: (Grange Woodbine-2) Daniel Brady,Lee Bishop

20/02/2019 01:23

Click here for
Man Of The Match

Pitch Check


Click here for First Ireland
Club Of The Month

Superior Racking

Keith Bruen Coaches

Athletic Union League is affiliated with