Clubs:
First Ireland Sen Sat: 2018/19
Balscadden FC v St Pats/Phoenix 18/4
Match Preview

5th placed Balscadden FC play host to 7th placed St Pats/Phoenix at Ringcommon Sports Centre at 6:30 pm

Balscadden FC's last result was a narrow 2-1 win at home against East Wall Bessborough. They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W D W W L W L L L D    Home Form: W W W W W D

St Pats/Phoenix's last fixture played was a confident 0-3 win away against Sandyhill/Shangan FC. They are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.
Form: W W W W W L D L L L L    Away Form: W W W D L L

Prediction: Home Win for Balscadden FC

18/04/2019 11:42
Good Friday 19th April

The Main AUL Office will be closed Good Friday 19th April and Re-Open Tues 23rd April

17/04/2019 13:38
AUL Division 3A Saturday: 2018/19
Balrothery FC 1 - 4 Shanganagh Cliffs 6/4

Balrothery FC beaten by Shanganagh Cliffs.
7th placed Balrothery FC were beaten at home by 3rd placed Shanganagh Cliffs at Balrothery Pk at 2 pm

Balrothery FC
Form: L L W W L W L W W W W D W W L L L L L

Shanganagh Cliffs
Form: W W D D W L W W D W W L W W W W L W

David Campbell celebrates birthday with yellow card.

Yellow Cards: (Balrothery FC) Ross Thompson,David Campbell,Joe Shields,Ciaran Gaye

18/04/2019 11:42
AUL Division 3 Sunday: 2018/19
Grange Woodbine v Stamullen FC 18/4
Match Preview

7th placed Grange Woodbine play host to 6th placed Stamullen FC at AUL Complex at 6:30 pm

Grange Woodbine's last fixture played was a poor 0-3 loss at home against Dingle United.
Form: L W W L L W W L W D L D L W W W L L    Home Form: L W L W W L L

Stamullen FC come from a confident 3-0 win at home against Kinsealy United.
Form: W W W L L L W L D L W W D L D W L W    Away Form: W W L W D L W L W

Prediction: DRAW

18/04/2019 11:42
Noticeboard for April 15th

Sheriff YC have reached the semi final of the LFA Junior Cup after they travelled to Baldoyle United on Sunday morning and came away 2-1 winners.

Congratulations to Railway Union on winning Senior Saturday. They beat Butterkrust 2-0 to clinch the title with games to spare.

In the AUL Challenge Cup Howth Celtic had a fantastic 2-1 win over Liddy Cup finalists Real Transylvania, Hardwicke FC beat recent Premier B winners Oliver Bond Celtic 3-1 and Kilmore Celtic beat KC United 2-0.

more..
14/04/2019 18:40
Good Friday 19th April

The Main AUL Office will be closed Good Friday 19th April and Re-Open Tues 23rd April

17/04/2019 13:38
FCG Div 2 Sat: 2018/19
Beechhill Utd 0 - 3 Raheny United 13/4

Beechhill Utd lose to Raheny United.
10th placed Beechhill Utd were beaten at home by 7th placed Raheny United at Beech Hill Park at 2 pm

Beechhill Utd
Form: W L L L D L L W L L L L L L L L L

Raheny United
Form: W L W W D W W L L L W L L L L

18/04/2019 11:42
AUL Division 3 Sunday: 2018/19
OLV FC v Dingle United 18/4
Match Preview

8th placed OLV FC play host to 2nd placed Dingle United at Markieviecz Pk at 6:30 pm

OLV FC's last game was a confident 3-0 win at home against Kinsealy United.
Form: W L W L L L L L L L L W L D L W W D W    Home Form: W L L L L W D W W D

Dingle United's last result was a confident 0-3 win away against Kinsealy United. They have won 8 out of 9 away games.
Form: W W L W W W W W W L W W W W W W W    Away Form: W W L W W W W W W

Prediction: Away Win for Dingle United

18/04/2019 11:42
Noticeboard for April 8th

The Superior Racking and Shelving Man of the Match winner this week is Jay Reilly from Kilmore Celtic following his display in Kilmore’s Liddy Cup Semi Final win over Baldoyle United.

Real Transylvania will play Kilmore Celtic in this years Liddy Cup Final after they let a 3-1 lead slip to Usher Celtic but held their nerve in the penalty shootout to advance 3-0 on penalties. Real keeper Silviu Vievod saved the first three penalties from Usher. Kilmore Celtic beat Baldowyle United in the other semi final.

FC Hibernian won 2nd Semi Final of the John McDermot Cup beating Howth Celtic 2-1 on Saturday in the Complex.

more..
07/04/2019 15:16
FCG Div 2 Sat: 2018/19
Dingle United 3 - 0 Whitehall Cel 17/4

Dingle United take spoils against Whitehall Cel.
4th placed Dingle United won 3-0 against their visitors, 2nd placed Whitehall Cel at John Paul Park at 6:45 pm

Dingle United
Form: W W L L W L D W W L L L W L W

Whitehall Cel
Form: W W L L W W L W L L L W W D W W W

18/04/2019 11:42
AUL Challenge Cup 2018/2019
Sheriff YC v Railway Union 18/4
Match Preview

Sheriff YC play host to Railway Union at AUL Complex at 6:45 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

18/04/2019 11:42
Superior Racking & Shelving Man of the Match
Week 21 - 2018/2019

Jay Reilly off Kilmore Celtic receives the Superior Racking and Shelving Man of the

Match award from Peter Lynch fixture Secretary AUL.

14/04/2019 19:15
Leinster Junior Shield 2018/19
Skryne Tara 0 - 1 Straffan AFC 7/4

Skryne Tara despatched by Straffan AFC.
Skryne Tara were marginally beaten at home by Straffan AFC at Tara Athletic Grounds at 2 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

18/04/2019 11:42
First Ireland Premier B: 2018/19
Oliver Bond FC v St Malachys AFC 18/4
Match Preview

League leaders Oliver Bond FC play host to 2nd placed St Malachys AFC at AUL Complex at 6:45 pm

Oliver Bond FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W W W W W W W    Home Form: W W W W W W

St Malachys AFC's last fixture played was a 1-6 loss at home against Oliver Bond FC.
Form: L D W L L W L W W W L W W W    Away Form: D W L W W L W

Prediction: Home Win for Oliver Bond FC

18/04/2019 11:42
AUL Statement
Statement by the AUL Executive Committee

In the absence of all the facts the AUL is not making any comments on the governance/financial management issues in the FAI. In time, these issues will be addressed by the Oireachtais Committee, Sports Ireland and the FAI Board.

However given the recently announced management changes in the FAI we would like to wish John Delaney the best of luck in his new role as Executive Vice President and building on his successes of recent years with UEFA . We would also like to assure Rea Walsh of our support in her role as acting CEO.

more..
04/04/2019 20:17
Good Friday 19th April

The Main AUL Office will be closed Good Friday 19th April and Re-Open Tues 23rd April

17/04/2019 13:38
FCG Div 2 Sat: 2018/19
St Marks Ath FC 3 - 0 Mountview CFC 6/4

St Marks Ath FC claim victory against Mountview CFC.
5th placed St Marks Ath FC won 3-0 against their visitors, 9th placed Mountview CFC at Sportslink at 3 pm

St Marks Ath FC
Form: L L W L W D W W L L W L L W D

Mountview CFC are currently on a losing streak of 10 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L L W W D W W W L W

18/04/2019 11:42
ViberStore Cup Premier A
Kilmore Celtic FC v Usher Celtic 19/4
Match Preview

Kilmore Celtic FC play host to Usher Celtic at AFL Complex at 7:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

18/04/2019 11:42
James Connell Presentation

AUL fixture secretary James Connell is presented with a memento from FAI President Donal Conway for his services to Ireland in his role as under 21 kitman for more than a decade. Well done from everyone.

24/03/2019 19:05
AUL Division 3A Saturday: 2018/19
Bridge United 0 - 3 Shanganagh Cliffs 13/4

Bridge United beaten by Shanganagh Cliffs.
9th placed Bridge United were beaten at home by 3rd placed Shanganagh Cliffs at No.5 Ringsend Park at 2 pm

Bridge United are currently on a losing streak of 9 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L W W D L W L W W L L D L W

Shanganagh Cliffs
Form: W W D D W L W W D W W L W W W W L W

18/04/2019 11:42
Noticeboard for March 25th
Sheriff YC go on and on

They progressed into the quarter finals of the LFA Junior Cup after they beat Forth Celtic 6-2.

Congratulations to Balscadden FC on winning the Paddy Cole Cup beating Railway Union 4-1 in a fantastic final.

If you want a weekend off please email your request to your fixture secretary, me info@aul.ie , Dennis Cruise denniscruise66@gmail.com and Peter Doyle leinsterfa@gmail.com if you are still in these competitions.

24/03/2019 20:23
AUL Division 3A Saturday: 2018/19
Carriglea FC 1 - 2 Raheny United 6/4

Carriglea FC are defeated by Raheny United.
5th placed Carriglea FC were marginally beaten at home by 6th placed Raheny United at Monkstown Ave at 2 pm

Carriglea FC have won 8 out of 10 home games.
Form: W L W W D L D L W W W W L W W W W L W

Raheny United are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.
Form: W W W W W L W L W L W W D W L L D W L D

18/04/2019 11:42

Click here for
Man Of The Match

Pitch Check


Click here for First Ireland
Club Of The Month

Superior Racking

Keith Bruen Coaches

Athletic Union League is affiliated with