Clubs:
Toplion Div 1 Sat: 2018/19
Kilmore Celtic FC v St Itas AFC 23/2
Match Preview

3rd placed Kilmore Celtic FC play host to 7th placed St Itas AFC at AUL Complex at 2:30 pm

Kilmore Celtic FC's last result was a narrow 2-3 win away against Baldoyle United.
Form: W D D W W L L L L W D W    Home Form: D L L L W

St Itas AFC's last fixture played was a poor 2-5 loss at home against St Pauls Artane.
Form: L W L L L W L L L W L    Away Form: W L L W

Prediction: Home Win for Kilmore Celtic FC

20/02/2019 01:49
Superior Racking & Shelving Man of the Match
Week 16 - 2018/2019

Ronan Walsh - Railway Union

17/02/2019 16:04
AUL Unidare Cup 2018/2019
Portrane Ath FC 0 - 1 St Itas AFC 17/2

Portrane Ath FC beaten by St Itas AFC.
Portrane Ath FC were marginally beaten at home by St Itas AFC at Corballis Road Donabate at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

Dean Styles celebrates birthday with yellow card.

Yellow Cards: (Portrane Ath FC) Dean Styles,Ben Flynn
(St Itas AFC) John Scott,Conor Treston

20/02/2019 01:49
First Ireland Premier B: 2018/19
Chanel SSC v St Malachys AFC 24/2
Match Preview

6th placed Chanel SSC play host to 2nd placed St Malachys AFC at AUL Complex at 11 am

Chanel SSC's last game was a narrow 0-1 win away against Clontarf FC. They have yet to win at home.
Form: W L L W L L L L L    Home Form: L L L L L

St Malachys AFC's last fixture played was a disappointing 0-2 loss at home against Balscadden FC.
Form: L L W L W W W L W W W    Away Form: L W W L W

Prediction: Away Win for St Malachys AFC

20/02/2019 01:49
Noticeboard for 18th Feb

The Oscar Traynor team will play the Leinster Senior League

more..
17/02/2019 16:21
Superior Racking & Shelving Man of the Match
Week 16 - 2018/2019

Ronan Walsh - Railway Union

17/02/2019 16:04
AUL Unidare Cup 2018/2019
Grange Woodbine-2 0 - 2 Cabra Celtic 10/2

Grange Woodbine-2 lose to Cabra Celtic.
Grange Woodbine-2 were beaten at home by Cabra Celtic at AUL Complex at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition


Yellow Cards: (Grange Woodbine-2) Daniel Brady,Lee Bishop

20/02/2019 01:49
AUL Division 3 Sunday: 2018/19
St Itas AFC v OLV FC 24/2
Match Preview

5th placed St Itas AFC play host to 7th placed OLV FC at St Ita's Hospital Portrane at 11 am

St Itas AFC's last fixture played was a confident 0-3 win away against Kinsealy United.
Form: W D D D W L W W L D W D W L    Home Form: D D W W D W L

OLV FC's last game was a confident 3-0 win at home against Kinsealy United. They have lost 5 out of 6 away games.
Form: W L L L L L W L D L W W D W    Away Form: L L L L L W

Prediction: Home Win for St Itas AFC

20/02/2019 01:49
FAI New Rules Introduced
Following the E.G.M with the FAI the following new Rule 5 has been introduced.

Rule 5: MISCONDUCT BY PLAYERS AND OFFICIALS AGAINST MATCH OFFICIALS

1. Where a player receives a red card and/or is subsequently reported for misconduct against a Match Official, the overall suspension imposed, including the automatic one match suspension, shall be for:

a) at least three (3) matches for use of foul, insulting or abusive language that is used directly towards a Match Official in an offensive, intimidating or threatening manner.

b) at least twelve(12) matches for deliberately placing a hand on, brushing against or obstructing a Match Official. During this suspension, the player shall be ineligible to play for any other club team or in any other competition.

more..
13/02/2019 11:51
AUL Division 3A Saturday: 2018/19
Enniskerry FC 1 - 7 Shanganagh Cliffs 9/2

Enniskerry FC suffer defeat to Shanganagh Cliffs.
11th placed Enniskerry FC were comprehensively beaten at home by 4th placed Shanganagh Cliffs at Bog Meadows Enniskerry at 2 pm

Enniskerry FC
Form: L L L D W W L L L L L L

Shanganagh Cliffs
Form: W L W W D W W L W W W W L W

Referee Ruggier Fred dished out 6 yellow cards in an ill tempered game.
Yellow Cards: (Enniskerry FC) Ian Kirwan,Craig Williams,Paul McGlone
(Shanganagh Cliffs) Ian McNamara,Aaron Byrne,Glen Fitzsimons

20/02/2019 01:49
ViberStore Cup Premier A
Dingle United v St Pauls Artane 22/2
Match Preview

Dingle United play host to St Pauls Artane at Grangegorman A/W at 7:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

20/02/2019 01:49
RIP

Our condolences to Paul Graham’s family on the passing of Paul. The funeral is on Thursday morning in Mountview at 10.30

12/02/2019 19:25
AUL Futsal 1St Div: 2018/19
Bohemian AFC (B) 0 - 14 Blue Magic (2nd) 12/2

Mark Laska and Karol Piech show class with hat trick each as Blue Magic (2nd) take all points from Bohemian AFC (B).
6th placed Bohemian AFC (B) were comprehensively beaten at home by League leaders Blue Magic (2nd) at Abbotstown Indoor at 8:10 pm

Bohemian AFC (B) has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 3 games.
Form: L L L D L L L

Blue Magic (2nd) has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W


Scorers: (Blue Magic (2nd)) Mark Laska (3), Karol Piech (3), Lukasz Kowaluk (2), Jakub Depta (2), Krystian Waledziak (2), Wozciech Fraj, Dominik Opeldus

20/02/2019 01:49
ViberStore Shield Premier B & Div 1
St Pats/Phoenix v Balscadden FC 24/2
Match Preview

St Pats/Phoenix play host to Balscadden FC at johnstown park no4 at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

20/02/2019 01:49
Noticeboard for 11th Feb

The executive committee will not be sitting tomorrow ( Monday 11th ) night but will be back conducting league business Thursday night.

Sheriff YC beat Sandyhill/Shangan in the AUL Challenge Cup, Kilmore Celtic beat Dublin Celtic.

Usher Celtic beat St Brendans Utd 3-0 in the Liddy Cup.

Woodlawn/Sportslink beat Balscadden FC 3-1 in Premier B.

more..
10/02/2019 18:08
Superior Racking & Shelving Man of the Match
Week 16 - 2018/2019

Ronan Walsh - Railway Union

17/02/2019 16:04
AUL Unidare Cup 2018/2019
Finglas Rovers 3 - 1 Lusk United 10/2

Finglas Rovers win against Lusk United.
Finglas Rovers won 3-1 against their visitors, Lusk United at Beneavin, De La Salle at 1:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition


Yellow Cards: (Finglas Rovers) Jake Gibbons,Shane Dixon

20/02/2019 01:49
First Ireland Sen Sat: 2018/19
Valley Park United v Sandyhill/Shangan FC 23/2
Match Preview

3rd placed Valley Park United play host to 7th placed Sandyhill/Shangan FC at Plunket Ave Finglas at 2 pm

Valley Park United's last game was a unlucky 1-0 loss away against Railway Union.
Form: L W L L W W W W D D    Home Form: L W W W D

Sandyhill/Shangan FC come from a unlucky 1-2 loss at home against Buttercrust Utd.
Form: L W L L L    Away Form: L L

Prediction: Home Win for Valley Park United

20/02/2019 01:49
Noticeboard for 4th February

The Oscar Traynor side looks like they will play the Leinster Senior League in the knockout stages at the end of the month after Wicklow League failed to field a side on Sunday Morning.

It was FAI Junior Cup weekend and Sheriff YC travelled to Gorey Rangers on Sunday afternoon and came away 2-0 winners, both goals scored by Bisto Flood.

In the AUL Challenge Cup there were wins for St.Pauls Artane, Balscadden, Baldoyle United, Real Transylvania, St Pats/Phoenix, Railway Union, Oliver Bond Celtic, Hardwicke FC and Darndale FC.

more..
03/02/2019 20:44
Toplion Div 1 Sat: 2018/19
Baldoyle United 2 - 3 Kilmore Celtic FC 16/2

Baldoyle United suffer defeat to Kilmore Celtic FC.
6th placed Baldoyle United were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed Kilmore Celtic FC at AUL Complex at 2 pm

Baldoyle United are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.
Form: L L L L L D W W L W L L L

Kilmore Celtic FC
Form: W D D W W L L L L W D W


Yellow Cards: (Baldoyle United) Daniel Cosgrave
(Kilmore Celtic FC) Conor Brown,Malcom McDonald,David Murray

20/02/2019 01:49
AUL Division 3A Saturday: 2018/19
Balrothery FC v Enniskerry FC 23/2
Match Preview

6th placed Balrothery FC play host to 11th placed Enniskerry FC at St Margarets at 2 pm

Balrothery FC's last result was a unlucky 3-2 loss away against Celtic Park.
Form: L W W W W D W W L L L L L    Home Form: W D W W L L

Enniskerry FC's last result was a crushing 1-7 loss at home against Shanganagh Cliffs.
Form: L L L D W W L L L L L L    Away Form: L W L L

Prediction: Home Win for Balrothery FC

20/02/2019 01:49
Noticeboard for 28th January

The Oscar Traynor side will play their third and final group game against the Wicklow League this Sunday Feb 3rd at 12 noon in the Complex.

Darndale FC will play Valley Park United in the final of the Select Food Cup after they had to come from behind to beat Dublin Celtic 4-1 in the Complex.

It was Leinster Junior Shield weekend and Aungier Celtic have reached the quarter final stage they beat Phoenix FC 3-2 in a thriller. Stamullen had a fine penalties win over Roberscon United and Skryne Tara beat Enniscorthy Town 3-2.

more..
27/01/2019 20:23
FCG Div 2 Sat: 2018/19
St Marks Ath FC 3 - 1 Kingswood Castle 9/2

St Marks Ath FC take all points from Kingswood Castle.
4th placed St Marks Ath FC won 3-1 against their visitors, 6th placed Kingswood Castle at Sportslink at 3 pm

St Marks Ath FC
Form: W D W W L L W L L W D

Kingswood Castle
Form: W L W L L W W W


Yellow Cards: (Kingswood Castle) Gavin Healy,Garrett Bennett,John O,Brien
Red Cards: (Kingswood Castle) Des McGrath

20/02/2019 01:49

Click here for
Man Of The Match

Pitch Check


Click here for First Ireland
Club Of The Month

Superior Racking

Keith Bruen Coaches

Athletic Union League is affiliated with