Clubs:
Welcome to the Official AUL Website!!

Welcome to the Athletic Union League.

The AUL is one of the biggest junior football leagues in Ireland. In Season 2017/18 we have over 120 teams and cater for almost 3,000 players

more..
22/07/2016
First Ireland Sen Sat: 2017/18
Balscadden FC v Sandyhill/Shangan FC 16/12
Match Preview

6th placed Balscadden FC play host to 5th placed Sandyhill/Shangan FC at Ringcommon Sports Centre at 2 pm

Balscadden FC's last result was a comprehensive 6-2 loss away against Buttercrust Utd.
Form: L L L W W    Home Form: L W

Sandyhill/Shangan FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 4 games.
Form: D W D W    Away Form: D W

Prediction: Home Win for Balscadden FC

16/12/2017
Izzy Dezu RIP

Everyone at the Athletic Union League would like to send our deepest sympathies to the family

more..
13/12/2017
AUL Paddy Cole Cup 2017/18
Dingle United 3 - 0 Ballyogan Celtic 4/12

Dingle United take spoils against Ballyogan Celtic.
Dingle United won 3-0 against their visitors, Ballyogan Celtic at AUL All weather at 7:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

Referee Suteu Alin dished out 8 yellow cards and 1 red card in an ill tempered game.
Yellow Cards: (Dingle United) Dean Murray,Alan Murray,Craig Cooney,James Hayes
(Ballyogan Celtic) Michael Sullivan,Aaron Byrne,Scott Cullen,Christopher Davis

Red Cards: (Ballyogan Celtic) David O'Hare

16/12/2017
First Ireland Sen Sat: 2017/18
Columbas Rovers v Kilmore Celtic FC 16/12
Match Preview

9th placed Columbas Rovers play host to 8th placed Kilmore Celtic FC at AUL Complex at 2 pm

Columbas Rovers's last fixture played was a comprehensive 4-0 loss away against Railway Union.
Form: L L W L L    Home Form: W L

Kilmore Celtic FC's last result was a comprehensive 5-1 loss away against Hardwicke FC. They have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L L W L D L L L    Away Form: L L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Columbas Rovers

16/12/2017
Noticeboard for 11th Dec
Management Meeting this Thursday

Management Meeting this Thursday in the Complex at 8pm. All clubs must be represented as fines will be issued for non-attendance as per rule.

The various Council Christmas pitch closure is from 16th December 2017 to 21st January 2018 inclusive so this means the 9th and 10th are the last dates games will be played on Council grounds before the break. Please do not use your Council pitch if it is off. Remember you may have a game on a private pitch within these dates.

more..
10/12/2017
Izzy Dezu RIP

Everyone at the Athletic Union League would like to send our deepest sympathies to the family

more..
13/12/2017
Superior Racking Div 1 Sun: 2017/18
Villa Celtic 2 - 2 Stamullen FC 8/12

Villa Celtic draw with Stamullen FC.
3rd placed Villa Celtic were held to a 2-2 draw by 6th placed Stamullen FC at Chanel Leisure Centre at 7:30 pm

Villa Celtic
Form: D L W W L W W W L L W

Stamullen FC
Form: D L W W L W W W L L


Yellow Cards: (Villa Celtic) Stephen Ward,Jason Keating,John Forrester
(Stamullen FC) Daniel McCarthy

16/12/2017
First Ireland Sen Sat: 2017/18
Hardwicke FC v Buttercrust Utd 16/12
Match Preview

League leaders Hardwicke FC play host to 7th placed Buttercrust Utd at Richmond Rd at 2 pm

Hardwicke FC come from a 1-1 draw away against Ballyogan Celtic. They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: D W W W W W L W    Home Form: W W W W

Buttercrust Utd's last fixture played was a comprehensive 6-2 win at home against Balscadden FC.
Form: W L W L L L    Away Form: L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Hardwicke FC

16/12/2017
Clubman Pinaud Man of the Match
Week 14 - 2017/2018

Paul McMillan of Kilmore Celtic and the AUL was this week's Pinaud Man of the Match winner after he scored 3 goals in the AUL’s 6-1 win over the UCFL in the Oscar Traynor Trophy.

11/12/2017
AUL Division 3A Saturday: 2017/18
Balrothery FC 1 - 4 Rivermount FC 2/12

Balrothery FC are defeated by Rivermount FC.
8th placed Balrothery FC were beaten at home by 2nd placed Rivermount FC at Balrothery Pk at 2 pm

Balrothery FC
Form: W L L L W L W D D L L

Rivermount FC are currently on a winning streak of 6 games.They have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W W W W W W L


Yellow Cards: (Rivermount FC) Raymond Hyland,Glen Lynch,Graham Joyce

16/12/2017
Toplion Div 1 Sat: 2017/18
Donnycarney FC v Valley Park United 16/12
Match Preview

5th placed Donnycarney FC play host to League leaders Valley Park United at Hadden Park at 2 pm

Donnycarney FC's last game was a poor 5-2 loss away against Baldoyle United.
Form: L D W L W W D W L    Home Form: L W L

Valley Park United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W    Away Form: W

Prediction: DRAW

16/12/2017
FAI Junior Cup Draw

The 6th Round Draw for the FAI Junior Cup

more..
04/12/2017
AUL Division 3 Sunday: 2017/18
Lusk United 1 - 4 Chanel SSC 6/12

Lusk United are defeated by Chanel SSC.
17th placed Lusk United were beaten at home by 2nd placed Chanel SSC at Rathmore Road Lusk at 7:45 pm

Lusk United
Form: L W L L D L

Chanel SSC
Form: W D W W D W W W L


Yellow Cards: (Lusk United) Adam Murphy
(Chanel SSC) David McNamee,Nathan Stanley

16/12/2017
Toplion Div 1 Sat: 2017/18
Dublin Celtic FC v St Pats/Phoenix 16/12
Match Preview

9th placed Dublin Celtic FC play host to 3rd placed St Pats/Phoenix at IT Blanchardstown at 2 pm

Dublin Celtic FC come from a confident 4-1 win at home against Dingle United.
Form: W L W L L L L D    Home Form: W W L L

St Pats/Phoenix has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 5 out of its last 6 games.
Form: W W W D W W    Away Form: W D W

Prediction: Away Win for St Pats/Phoenix

16/12/2017
Noticeboard for 13th November

Plaudits must go to Usher Celtic this weekend who knocked Sheriff YC out of the FAI Junior Cup 1-0 on Friday Night.

Dingle United also had a great result with a 5-4 win over fellow AUL side Donnycarney united. Oliver Bond Celtic knocked out St Mochtas 4-1 and St Pauls Artane beat trim celtic 5-1.

The Clubman Pinaud Man of the Match winner this week is Paddy Ashmore who plays for St Pauls Artane who beat Trim Celtic 5-1 in the FAI Junior Cup.

more..
12/11/2017
Izzy Dezu RIP

Everyone at the Athletic Union League would like to send our deepest sympathies to the family

more..
13/12/2017
AUL Division 3 Sunday: 2017/18
Carriglea FC 0 - 3 Mountview CFC 3/12

Carriglea FC beaten by Mountview CFC.
13th placed Carriglea FC were beaten at home by 11th placed Mountview CFC at Monkstown Ave at 12:15 pm

Carriglea FC
Form: L W L L W L W

Mountview CFC
Form: W L L D W L W L


Yellow Cards: (Carriglea FC) Dean Kavanagh
(Mountview CFC) Jordan McEvoy,Kenneth Redmond

16/12/2017
Toplion Div 1 Sat: 2017/18
St Itas AFC v Baldoyle United 16/12
Match Preview

6th placed St Itas AFC play host to 4th placed Baldoyle United at St Ita's Hospital Portrane at 2 pm

St Itas AFC's last fixture played was a disappointing 1-3 loss at home against St Pauls Artane.
Form: L L D W W L D L W    Home Form: L W L D W

Baldoyle United's last fixture played was a unlucky 4-3 loss away against St Pauls Artane.
Form: L W L L W W W W L    Away Form: L L W W L

Prediction: DRAW

16/12/2017
FAI Futsal Cup

The FAI Futsal Cup draw took place last night with representatives from Futsal Clubs.

2 Finalist Winners will qualify for FAI Senior Futsal Cup.Home and Away fixture to be played.

GROUP 1

Blue Magic V St Itas

Puskas Hagi V Blue Magic

St Itas V Puskas Hagi

St Itas V Blue Magic

Blue Magic V Puskas Hagi

Puskas Hagi V St Itas

GROUP 2

Bohemians V Futsamba Naas

Dublin City V Bohemians

Futsamba Naas V Dublin City

Futsamba Naas V Bohemians

Bohemians V Dublin City

Dublin City V Futsamba Naas

08/11/2017
FAI Futsal Cup 2018
Blue Magic Futsal 5 - 2 St Itas Futsal (Seniors) 4/12

Adamczyk Emil scores twice as Blue Magic Futsal claim victory against St Itas Futsal (Seniors).
Blue Magic Futsal won 5-2 against their visitors, St Itas Futsal (Seniors) at Gormanston Pk at 8:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition


Scorers: (Blue Magic Futsal) Adamczyk Emil (2),Godan Oleg,Sebastian Ofiara
(St Itas Futsal (Seniors)) Stephen Wade, Jack O'Connor

Yellow Cards: (Blue Magic Futsal) Tadeusz Radziwoniuk,Adamczyk Emil
(St Itas Futsal (Seniors)) Robert Vaughan,Luke Martin

16/12/2017
AUL Division 3 Sunday: 2017/18
Lusk United v Mountview CFC 17/12
Match Preview

17th placed Lusk United play host to 11th placed Mountview CFC at Rathmore Road Lusk at 11 am

Lusk United's last fixture played was a poor 1-4 loss at home against Chanel SSC.
Form: L W L L D L    Home Form: L W L L

Mountview CFC's last result was a confident 0-3 win away against Carriglea FC.
Form: W L L D W L W L    Away Form: W L L L

Prediction: DRAW

16/12/2017
Noticeboard for 30th October

In Premier A Sheriff YC had a hard fought 1-0 away win over Usher Celtic and Dingle United also had an away win when they beat Kilmore Celtic 2-1.

East Wall/Bessborough progressed in the Paddy Cole Cup following their 1-0 win over Baldoyle United. While Balscadden knocked out Donnycarney FC 2-1.

In the revamped First Ireland AUL Challenge Cup there were wins for Oliver Bond Celtic, Griffith Rovers, Broombridge, Shangannagh Cliffs, KC United and Elm Mount.

more..
29/10/2017
FAI Futsal Cup 2018
St Itas Futsal (Seniors) 9 - 10 Puskas Hagi Futsal 12/12

4 goals for Victor Mihai Mandea as Puskas Hagi Futsal despatch St Itas Futsal (Seniors).
Kern O'Reilly, Liam Mulcahy and Gerard Sweetman show class scoring twice each for home team
St Itas Futsal (Seniors) were marginally beaten at home by Puskas Hagi Futsal at St Itas Futsal (Seniors) Home Ground at 8 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

Victor Mihai Mandea moves to top scorer in this competition after scoring 4 times in this game taking the player's total scores to 4 goals.
The Referee 's task was difficult, having to show 4 yellow cards and 2 red cards
Scorers: (St Itas Futsal (Seniors)) Kern O'Reilly (2),Liam Mulcahy (2),Gerard Sweetman (2),Shaun Gonzalez,Jack O'Connor,Stephen Wade
(Puskas Hagi Futsal) Costinel Radut (3), Alexandru Leu (3), Victor Mihai Mandea (4)

Yellow Cards: (St Itas Futsal (Seniors)) Gerard Sweetman
(Puskas Hagi Futsal) Costinel Radut,Alexandru Leu,Victor Mihai Mandea

Red Cards: (St Itas Futsal (Seniors)) Brian Daly
(Puskas Hagi Futsal) Thiago Souza

16/12/2017
Click here for Clubman Pinaud
Man Of The Match

Pitch Check

Click here for First Ireland
Club Of The Month

Clubman Pinuad

Superior Racking

Keith Bruen Coaches

12/08/2017
AUL Complex, Clonshaugh
10/09/2017
Athletic Union League is affiliated with