Clubs:
Welcome to the Official AUL Website!!

Welcome to the Athletic Union League.

The AUL is one of the biggest junior football leagues in Ireland. In Season 2017/18 we have over 120 teams and cater for almost 3,000 players

more..
22/07/2016
AUL Liddy Cup 2017/18
Real Transilvania v Raheny United 21/1
Match Preview

Real Transilvania play host to Raheny United at AUL Complex at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

21/01/2018
Referee's Panel Meeting

The next referee's panel meeting is on next Tuesday the 23rd at 7pm in the AUL Complex.
more..
15/01/2018
First Ireland Premier B: 2017/18
McKelvey Celtic 3 - 0 Sheridan FC 12/1

McKelvey Celtic despatch Sheridan FC.
4th placed McKelvey Celtic won 3-0 against their visitors, 8th placed Sheridan FC at St Margarets Road at 7:30 pm

McKelvey Celtic have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W D L L W D W

Sheridan FC have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L D D L L L W

Referee McGuirk Liam 's task was difficult, having to show 6 yellow cards
Yellow Cards: (McKelvey Celtic) Keith Duffy,Graham Kavanagh,Jamie Duffy
(Sheridan FC) David Kelly,Don Cummins,John Redmond

21/01/2018
LFA Junior Shield: 2017/18
Loughshinny FC v Geashill 21/1
Match Preview

Loughshinny FC play host to Geashill at Chanel Leisure Centre at 2:15 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

21/01/2018
Clubman Pinaud Man of the Match
Week 15 - 2017/2018

This week's Clubman Pinaud Man of the Match is Ballyogan Celtic's Captain Leon Ryan who scored twice in a 3-1 win away to Dublin Celtic. Pictured is Wayne Kelly with Leon.

14/01/2018
Referee's Panel Meeting

The next referee's panel meeting is on next Tuesday the 23rd at 7pm in the AUL Complex.
more..
15/01/2018
AUL Futsal League 2018
Blue Magic Futsal 12 - 1 Blue Magic (2nd) 15/1

4 goals for Yuri Mateus De Castro as Blue Magic Futsal beat Blue Magic (2nd).
League leaders Blue Magic Futsal comprehensively won 12-1 against their visitors, Blue Magic (2nd) at Abbotstown Indoor at 8 pm

Blue Magic Futsal
Form: W W L

Blue Magic (2nd) has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L

Adamczyk Emil moves to joint top scorer in this competition after scoring 3 times in this game taking the player's total scores to 5 goals.

Scorers: (Blue Magic Futsal) Adamczyk Emil (3),Yuri Mateus De Castro (4),Turek Krysztof,Kamil Pospula,Paulo Jorge Da Silva Soares (3)
(Blue Magic (2nd)) Karol Piech

Yellow Cards: (Blue Magic Futsal) Yuri Mateus De Castro

21/01/2018
AUL Division 3 Sunday: 2017/18
Donnycarney FC v Grange Woodbine 24/1
Match Preview

5th placed Donnycarney FC play host to 9th placed Grange Woodbine at Chanel Leisure Centre at 7:45 pm

Donnycarney FC's last game was a confident 1-4 win away against Woodfarm FC. They are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L W L L D W    Home Form: W L L D

Grange Woodbine's last fixture played was a narrow 2-1 win at home against Chanel SSC. They have yet to win away from home.
Form: W L L W L W L W L D D    Away Form: L L L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Donnycarney FC

21/01/2018
Futsal from Under 9s to Under 19s

Is your club Interested playing Futsal

more..
08/01/2018
AUL Futsal League 2018
Bohemian AFC 2 - 12 St Itas Futsal (Seniors) 15/1

4 goals for Shaun Gonzalez as St Itas Futsal (Seniors) despatch Bohemian AFC.
Bohemian AFC were comprehensively beaten at home by St Itas Futsal (Seniors) at Abbotstown Indoor at 9 pm

Bohemian AFC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

St Itas Futsal (Seniors) has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

Shaun Gonzalez moves to joint top scorer in this competition after scoring 4 times in this game taking the player's total scores to 5 goals.
Liam Mulcahy moves to joint top scorer in this competition after scoring 3 times in this game taking the player's total scores to 5 goals.

Scorers: (St Itas Futsal (Seniors)) Shaun Gonzalez (4), Liam Mulcahy (3), Pierce Hughes (2), Kern O'Reilly, Oisin McMahon Fogarty
Yellow Cards: (St Itas Futsal (Seniors)) Pierce Hughes

21/01/2018
AUL Paddy Cole Cup 2017/18
Dingle United v Brookfield Celtic 22/1
Match Preview

Dingle United play host to Brookfield Celtic at AUL Complex at 7:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

21/01/2018
New FAI Guidelines re Registration and Transfer of Players
Please note in accordance with the FAI rules

A player must be registered on an approved FAI Registration Form.

http://www.fai.ie/domestic/governance/player-registration-transfer

Any amendments to the registration form has to be approved by the FAI.

With the General Data Protection Regulation coming into effect in 2018 it is of importance that clubs capture player data appropriately.

The FAI Registration Form contains the correct wording to allow clubs permission from the player to capture their information for participation in football related activity.

It is also advised that clubs display a data policy within an accessible area such as a clubhouse or club website for participants involved with the club to be allowed view.

If you have any questions in relation to the above, please contact fainet@fai.ie.

22/12/2017
First Ireland Sen Sat: 2017/18
Hardwicke FC 5 - 4 Sandyhill/Shangan FC 20/1

Hardwicke FC take spoils against Sandyhill/Shangan FC.
League leaders Hardwicke FC marginally won 5-4 against their visitors, 5th placed Sandyhill/Shangan FC at Richmond Rd at 2:30 pm

Hardwicke FC have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W D W W W W W L W

Sandyhill/Shangan FC
Form: L D W D W

21/01/2018
AUL Division 3 Sunday: 2017/18
Woodfarm FC v Chanel SSC 21/1
Match Preview

11th placed Woodfarm FC play host to 4th placed Chanel SSC at Leixlip Amenities Centre at 2:30 pm

Woodfarm FC's last fixture played was a 2-2 draw at home against St Pats/Phoenix.
Form: D L L W L W D L L L L W    Home Form: D L L W

Chanel SSC's last game was a unlucky 2-1 loss away against Grange Woodbine.
Form: L D L W D W W D W W W L    Away Form: L L W D W D W L

Prediction: DRAW

21/01/2018
Izzy Dezu RIP

Everyone at the Athletic Union League would like to send our deepest sympathies to the family

more..
13/12/2017
Referee's Panel Meeting

The next referee's panel meeting is on next Tuesday the 23rd at 7pm in the AUL Complex.
more..
15/01/2018
AUL Division 3 Sunday: 2017/18
Grange Woodbine 2 - 1 Chanel SSC 17/1

Grange Woodbine take spoils against Chanel SSC.
9th placed Grange Woodbine marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 4th placed Chanel SSC at Chanel Leisure Centre at 7:45 pm

Grange Woodbine have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W L L W L W L W L D D

Chanel SSC
Form: L D L W D W W D W W W L

21/01/2018
LFA Junior Shield: 2017/18
Dingle United v Castleknock Celtic 21/1
Match Preview

Dingle United play host to Castleknock Celtic at Deaf Village Ireland at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

21/01/2018
Noticeboard for 11th Dec
Management Meeting this Thursday

Management Meeting this Thursday in the Complex at 8pm. All clubs must be represented as fines will be issued for non-attendance as per rule.

The various Council Christmas pitch closure is from 16th December 2017 to 21st January 2018 inclusive so this means the 9th and 10th are the last dates games will be played on Council grounds before the break. Please do not use your Council pitch if it is off. Remember you may have a game on a private pitch within these dates.

more..
10/12/2017
AUL Division 3 Sunday: 2017/18
Chanel SSC 2 - 2 Clontarf FC 14/1

Chanel SSC draw with Clontarf FC.
4th placed Chanel SSC were held to a 2-2 draw by 8th placed Clontarf FC at AUL Complex at 12 pm

Chanel SSC have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: L D L W D W W D W W W L

Clontarf FC
Form: D L L D W W W W D L

21/01/2018
AUL Futsal League 2018
St Itas Futsal (Seniors) v Puskas Hagi Futsal 24/1
Match Preview

St Itas Futsal (Seniors) play host to Puskas Hagi Futsal at Abbotstown Indoor at 8 pm

St Itas Futsal (Seniors) has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W    Home Form: W

This is Puskas Hagi Futsal's first game

21/01/2018
Noticeboard for 13th November

Plaudits must go to Usher Celtic this weekend who knocked Sheriff YC out of the FAI Junior Cup 1-0 on Friday Night.

Dingle United also had a great result with a 5-4 win over fellow AUL side Donnycarney united. Oliver Bond Celtic knocked out St Mochtas 4-1 and St Pauls Artane beat trim celtic 5-1.

The Clubman Pinaud Man of the Match winner this week is Paddy Ashmore who plays for St Pauls Artane who beat Trim Celtic 5-1 in the FAI Junior Cup.

more..
12/11/2017
AUL Division 3 Sunday: 2017/18
Railway Union 2 - 2 Dingle United 14/1

Railway Union draw with Dingle United.
15th placed Railway Union were held to a 2-2 draw by 3rd placed Dingle United at Park Ave. at 2 pm

Railway Union
Form: D W L L L W L

Dingle United
Form: D W W W W W L D D W

21/01/2018
Click here for Clubman Pinaud
Man Of The Match

Pitch Check

Click here for First Ireland
Club Of The Month

Clubman Pinuad

Superior Racking

Keith Bruen Coaches

12/08/2017
AUL Complex, Clonshaugh
10/09/2017
Athletic Union League is affiliated with