Clubs:
AUL Futsal Premier League: 2018/19
St Itas Futsal (Seniors) v Dublin City Futsal 22/10
Match Preview

8th placed St Itas Futsal (Seniors) play host to 7th placed Dublin City Futsal at Abbotstown Indoor at 7:20 pm

St Itas Futsal (Seniors) has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L    Home Form: L L

Dublin City Futsal's last game was a comprehensive 0-4 loss at home against Saints and Scholars.
Form: L D L L D W    Away Form: D L L

Prediction: Away Win for Dublin City Futsal

22/10/2018 23:39
Superior Racking & Shelving Man of the Match
Week 6 2018/2019

The Superior Racking & Shelving Man of the Match for Week 6 is John O'Brien of Kingswood Castle following his performance against Glasnevin in the FAI Junior Cup.

22/10/2018 21:30
AUL Futsal Premier League: 2018/19
Monread FC 3 - 6 Puskas Hagi Futsal 17/10

Alexandr Leu scores twice as Puskas Hagi Futsal take spoils against Monread FC.
6th placed Monread FC were beaten at home by League leaders Puskas Hagi Futsal at Abbotstown Indoor at 7:20 pm

Monread FC
Form: L L W L D W

Puskas Hagi Futsal
Form: W L W W W W

Alexandr Leu moves to top scorer in this competition after scoring twice in this game taking the player's total scores to 13 goals.

Scorers: (Puskas Hagi Futsal) Neale Fenn, Adrian Marius Mihalache, Alexandr Leu (2), Victor Mihai Mandea, Thiago Souza

22/10/2018 23:39
AUL Futsal Premier League: 2018/19
Saints and Scholars v Monread FC 22/10
Match Preview

4th placed Saints and Scholars play host to 6th placed Monread FC at Abbotstown Indoor at 8:50 pm

Saints and Scholars's last fixture played was a comprehensive 0-4 win away against Dublin City Futsal.
Form: W W L L D L    Home Form: W L L

Monread FC's last game was a poor 3-6 loss at home against Puskas Hagi Futsal.
Form: L L W L D W    Away Form: W D

Prediction: Home Win for Saints and Scholars

22/10/2018 23:39
Noticeboard for 22nd Oct

The Superior Racking & Shelving Man of the Match for Week 6 is John O Brien of Kingswood Castle following his performance against Glasnevin in the FAI Junior Cup. This game was abandoned due to a serious shoulder injury to a Glasnevin player and we wish him a speedy recovery.

In the FAI Junior Cup there were wins for Kilmore Celtic 3-2 home to Baldoyle Utd, St.Pauls Artane 2-1 away to Park Villa, Sheriff YC 6-0 home to Ayrfield FC.

In the LFA Junior Shield Phoenix beat Tallaght Uts 6-1, Rivermount beat Mount Merrion Youths 4-1, Balrothery FC beat Coolock Village 2-1 and Aungier Celtic beat Broadford Rovers 6-1.

In Premier B Clontarf FC had a fine 1-0 away win over Chanel SSC.

more..
21/10/2018 17:32
Superior Racking & Shelving Man of the Match
Week 6 2018/2019

The Superior Racking & Shelving Man of the Match for Week 6 is John O'Brien of Kingswood Castle following his performance against Glasnevin in the FAI Junior Cup.

22/10/2018 21:30
AUL Liddy Cup 2018/19
Clontarf FC 0 - 7 Hardwicke FC 14/10

Clontarf FC suffer defeat to Hardwicke FC.
Clontarf FC were comprehensively beaten at home by Hardwicke FC at AUL Complex at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition


Yellow Cards: (Clontarf FC) Graham Stanley,Lee Fox

22/10/2018 23:39
AUL Futsal 1St Div: 2018/19
Dublin City Futsal v FutSamba Naas 22/10
Match Preview

Dublin City Futsal play host to FutSamba Naas at Abbotstown Indoor at 8:50 pm

Dublin City Futsal has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L    Home Form: L

FutSamba Naas has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L    Away Form: L

22/10/2018 23:39
Noticeboard for 15th October

The AUL Oscar Traynor Trophy side managed by Wes Doyle started off their 2018-2019 campaign with a fine 0-0 draw away to Wexford. Next up is a home game against the Kilkenny League.

The Superior Racking & Shelving Man of the Match for Week 5 is Leroy Staunton from the AUL following his performance for the AUL in their 0-0 draw against The Wexford League in the Oscar Traynor Trophy on Sunday Afternoon in Ferrycarrig.

Dingle United progressed into the next round of the FAI Junior Cup with a fine 7-5 win over Larkview.

more..
14/10/2018 17:03
AUL Futsal Premier League: 2018/19
Transylvania FC 4 - 8 Blue Magic Futsal 17/10

Armin Gesco and Tadeusz Radziwoniuk display great form with two goals each as Blue Magic Futsal claim victory against Transylvania FC.
Cristian Stancuta scores three times for home team
5th placed Transylvania FC were beaten at home by 2nd placed Blue Magic Futsal at Abbotstown Indoor at 8:50 pm

Transylvania FC
Form: L W L W D L

Blue Magic Futsal have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W D W W W L


Scorers: (Transylvania FC) Alexandru Hufa,Cristian Stancuta (3)
(Blue Magic Futsal) Armin Gesco (2), Tadeusz Radziwoniuk (2), Sebastian Ofiara, Anitoaie Eugeniu

Yellow Cards: (Blue Magic Futsal) Armin Gesco,Anitoaie Eugeniu

22/10/2018 23:39
Tues 16th OCT

Please be aware the AUL Complex will be closed Tues 16th Oct due to International match between Ireland V Wales

11/10/2018 10:32
Superior Racking Div 1 Sun: 2018/19
Ballyogan Celtic 2 - 4 Valley Park United 14/10

Ballyogan Celtic are defeated by Valley Park United.
7th placed Ballyogan Celtic were beaten at home by 2nd placed Valley Park United at Bearna Pk Sandyford at 11 am

Ballyogan Celtic
Form: L W L

Valley Park United
Form: W W W L L L


Yellow Cards: (Ballyogan Celtic) Adam Noctor
(Valley Park United) Andrew Brennan,Dylan Staunton,Karl McCann,Eamonn Dixon

22/10/2018 23:39
Phone Lines Down
At AUL Complex

Please be aware phone lines are down in the AUL Complex Tues 10th Oct due to ESB maintenance works.

Any issues please contact any of the fixture secretaries .

09/10/2018 10:34
AUL Division 3A Saturday: 2018/19
SCV FC 8 - 3 Rivermeade FC 20/10

SCV FC despatch Rivermeade FC.
League leaders SCV FC comprehensively won 8-3 against their visitors, 8th placed Rivermeade FC at Quarryvale Park at 2 pm

SCV FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 6 out of its last 7 games.
Form: W W W W W W D

Rivermeade FC
Form: L L D L D W L


Yellow Cards: (SCV FC) Michael McDonnell
(Rivermeade FC) Patrick Daly,David Scott,Dean Fox

Red Cards: (Rivermeade FC) Jason Deegan

22/10/2018 23:39
Noticeboard for Oct 8th
Management Meeting this Thursday at 8pm in the Complex.

All clubs must be represented as fines will be issued as per rule for non attendance.

The Superior Racking & Shelving Man of the Match for Week 4 is Tiarnan Clerkin from Phoenix FC following their win over Rivermount FC in 3 Sat.

Real Transylvania had a 4-3 win over St Brendans Utd and the LFA Junior Cup. There were also good wins for Whitehall Celtic, Kilmore Celtic and Hardwicke FC.

more..
07/10/2018 16:01
Superior Racking & Shelving Man of the Match
Week 6 2018/2019

The Superior Racking & Shelving Man of the Match for Week 6 is John O'Brien of Kingswood Castle following his performance against Glasnevin in the FAI Junior Cup.

22/10/2018 21:30
AUL Liddy Cup 2018/19
St Malachys AFC 3 - 4 Baldoyle United 14/10

St Malachys AFC beaten by Baldoyle United.
St Malachys AFC were marginally beaten at home by Baldoyle United at Edenmore Crescent at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition


Yellow Cards: (St Malachys AFC) Jason Costello,Michael Fox
(Baldoyle United) Stephen Sheehan,Robert Holmes

Red Cards: (Baldoyle United) Keith Brazil

22/10/2018 23:39
Noticeboard for Oct 1st

The Superior Racking & Shelving Man of the Match for Week 3 is Michael Leggett from Kilmore Celtic following their 5-2 win over Usher Celtic in 1 Sat.

It was FAI Junior Cup weekend and there were some good results for the AUL. St Paul’s Artane travelled to Garda and won 5-1,Oliver Bond Celtic beat St Itas 3-1, Valley Park Utd beat Coolock Village 7-4, East Wall/Bessborough beat SWSC FC 2-0, Kingswood Castle beat Lakeview Swans 4-0, Usher Celtic beat St.Malachy’s, Woodlawn/Sportslink beat Real Transylvania 2-1, Fairview Ath beat DAA FC and Dublin Celtic beat Balscadden.

more..
30/09/2018 14:45
FCG Div 2 Sat: 2018/19
Beechhill Utd 4 - 5 Dingle United 13/10

Beechhill Utd lose to Dingle United.
10th placed Beechhill Utd were marginally beaten at home by 7th placed Dingle United at Beech Hill Park at 2 pm

Beechhill Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L

Dingle United
Form: L W L W

22/10/2018 23:39
Ireland v Denmark and Wales Games
Box Tickets Available

We have some box tickets for Irelands games in two weeks against Denmark and Wales coming up. They are Box tickets and they cost €120 each. Phone or text Dick on 087 2076518

27/09/2018 10:55
Superior Racking & Shelving Man of the Match
Week 6 2018/2019

The Superior Racking & Shelving Man of the Match for Week 6 is John O'Brien of Kingswood Castle following his performance against Glasnevin in the FAI Junior Cup.

22/10/2018 21:30
FAI Umbro Junior Cup: 2018/19
Broadford 0 - 4 Oliver Bond FC 20/10

Broadford beaten by Oliver Bond FC.
Broadford were beaten at home by Oliver Bond FC at Broadford Home Ground

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

22/10/2018 23:39

Click here for
Man Of The Match

Pitch Check


Click here for First Ireland
Club Of The Month

Superior Racking

Keith Bruen Coaches

Athletic Union League is affiliated with