Clubs:
AUL Futsal Premier League: 2018/19
St Itas Futsal (Seniors) v Dublin City Futsal 22/10
Match Preview

8th placed St Itas Futsal (Seniors) play host to 7th placed Dublin City Futsal at Abbotstown Indoor at 7:20 pm

St Itas Futsal (Seniors) has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L    Home Form: L L

Dublin City Futsal's last game was a comprehensive 0-4 loss at home against Saints and Scholars.
Form: L D L L D W    Away Form: D L L

Prediction: Away Win for Dublin City Futsal

22/10/2018 23:28
Superior Racking & Shelving Man of the Match
Week 6 2018/2019

The Superior Racking & Shelving Man of the Match for Week 6 is John O'Brien of Kingswood Castle following his performance against Glasnevin in the FAI Junior Cup.

22/10/2018 21:30
AUL Division 3A Saturday: 2018/19
SCV FC 8 - 3 Rivermeade FC 20/10

SCV FC despatch Rivermeade FC.
League leaders SCV FC comprehensively won 8-3 against their visitors, 8th placed Rivermeade FC at Quarryvale Park at 2 pm

SCV FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 6 out of its last 7 games.
Form: W W W W W W D

Rivermeade FC
Form: L L D L D W L


Yellow Cards: (SCV FC) Michael McDonnell
(Rivermeade FC) Patrick Daly,David Scott,Dean Fox

Red Cards: (Rivermeade FC) Jason Deegan

22/10/2018 23:28
AUL Futsal Premier League: 2018/19
Saints and Scholars v Monread FC 22/10
Match Preview

4th placed Saints and Scholars play host to 6th placed Monread FC at Abbotstown Indoor at 8:50 pm

Saints and Scholars's last fixture played was a comprehensive 0-4 win away against Dublin City Futsal.
Form: W W L L D L    Home Form: W L L

Monread FC's last game was a poor 3-6 loss at home against Puskas Hagi Futsal.
Form: L L W L D W    Away Form: W D

Prediction: Home Win for Saints and Scholars

22/10/2018 23:28
Noticeboard for 22nd Oct

The Superior Racking & Shelving Man of the Match for Week 6 is John O Brien of Kingswood Castle following his performance against Glasnevin in the FAI Junior Cup. This game was abandoned due to a serious shoulder injury to a Glasnevin player and we wish him a speedy recovery.

In the FAI Junior Cup there were wins for Kilmore Celtic 3-2 home to Baldoyle Utd, St.Pauls Artane 2-1 away to Park Villa, Sheriff YC 6-0 home to Ayrfield FC.

In the LFA Junior Shield Phoenix beat Tallaght Uts 6-1, Rivermount beat Mount Merrion Youths 4-1, Balrothery FC beat Coolock Village 2-1 and Aungier Celtic beat Broadford Rovers 6-1.

In Premier B Clontarf FC had a fine 1-0 away win over Chanel SSC.

more..
21/10/2018 17:32
Superior Racking & Shelving Man of the Match
Week 6 2018/2019

The Superior Racking & Shelving Man of the Match for Week 6 is John O'Brien of Kingswood Castle following his performance against Glasnevin in the FAI Junior Cup.

22/10/2018 21:30
AUL Futsal Premier League: 2018/19
Dublin City Futsal 0 - 4 Saints and Scholars 15/10

Julian Charro Eguren shows class scoring twice as Saints and Scholars take all points from Dublin City Futsal.
7th placed Dublin City Futsal were beaten at home by 4th placed Saints and Scholars at Abbotstown Indoor at 8:50 pm

Dublin City Futsal
Form: L D L L D W

Saints and Scholars
Form: W W L L D L


Scorers: (Saints and Scholars) Julian Charro Eguren (2), Lucas Eiras, Christopher (JACK) Doyle
Yellow Cards: (Dublin City Futsal) Thiago Andrade

22/10/2018 23:28
AUL Futsal 1St Div: 2018/19
Dublin City Futsal v FutSamba Naas 22/10
Match Preview

Dublin City Futsal play host to FutSamba Naas at Abbotstown Indoor at 8:50 pm

Dublin City Futsal has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L    Home Form: L

FutSamba Naas has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L    Away Form: L

22/10/2018 23:28
Noticeboard for 15th October

The AUL Oscar Traynor Trophy side managed by Wes Doyle started off their 2018-2019 campaign with a fine 0-0 draw away to Wexford. Next up is a home game against the Kilkenny League.

The Superior Racking & Shelving Man of the Match for Week 5 is Leroy Staunton from the AUL following his performance for the AUL in their 0-0 draw against The Wexford League in the Oscar Traynor Trophy on Sunday Afternoon in Ferrycarrig.

Dingle United progressed into the next round of the FAI Junior Cup with a fine 7-5 win over Larkview.

more..
14/10/2018 17:03
AUL Liddy Cup 2018/19
Real Transilvania 4 - 1 Woodlawn/Sportslink 14/10

Real Transilvania despatch Woodlawn/Sportslink.
Real Transilvania won 4-1 against their visitors, Woodlawn/Sportslink at AUL Complex at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition


Yellow Cards: (Real Transilvania) Nicusor Burdeti,Voiniciuc Alexandru
(Woodlawn/Sportslink) Jordan Donnelly

22/10/2018 23:28
Tues 16th OCT

Please be aware the AUL Complex will be closed Tues 16th Oct due to International match between Ireland V Wales

11/10/2018 10:32
AUL Division 3 Sunday: 2018/19
OLV FC 2 - 2 St Itas AFC 14/10

OLV FC draw with St Itas AFC.
4th placed OLV FC were held to a 2-2 draw by 7th placed St Itas AFC at Markieviecz Pk at 11 am

OLV FC have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: D L W W D W

St Itas AFC
Form: W D W L


Red Cards: (OLV FC) Tomás Aindrias MacUnfraidh

22/10/2018 23:28
Phone Lines Down
At AUL Complex

Please be aware phone lines are down in the AUL Complex Tues 10th Oct due to ESB maintenance works.

Any issues please contact any of the fixture secretaries .

09/10/2018 10:34
AUL Division 3A Saturday: 2018/19
Bridge United 4 - 1 Phoenix AFC 13/10

Bridge United take all points from Phoenix AFC.
6th placed Bridge United won 4-1 against their visitors, 11th placed Phoenix AFC at No.5 Ringsend Park at 2 pm

Bridge United
Form: W W L L D L W

Phoenix AFC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L

22/10/2018 23:28
Noticeboard for Oct 8th
Management Meeting this Thursday at 8pm in the Complex.

All clubs must be represented as fines will be issued as per rule for non attendance.

The Superior Racking & Shelving Man of the Match for Week 4 is Tiarnan Clerkin from Phoenix FC following their win over Rivermount FC in 3 Sat.

Real Transylvania had a 4-3 win over St Brendans Utd and the LFA Junior Cup. There were also good wins for Whitehall Celtic, Kilmore Celtic and Hardwicke FC.

more..
07/10/2018 16:01
Superior Racking & Shelving Man of the Match
Week 6 2018/2019

The Superior Racking & Shelving Man of the Match for Week 6 is John O'Brien of Kingswood Castle following his performance against Glasnevin in the FAI Junior Cup.

22/10/2018 21:30
AUL Division 3A Saturday: 2018/19
Balrothery FC 2 - 0 Celtic Park 13/10

Balrothery FC beat Celtic Park.
9th placed Balrothery FC won 2-0 against their visitors, 3rd placed Celtic Park at Balrothery Pk at 2:30 pm

Balrothery FC
Form: W L L L L L

Celtic Park
Form: W L W W W D W L

22/10/2018 23:28
Noticeboard for Oct 1st

The Superior Racking & Shelving Man of the Match for Week 3 is Michael Leggett from Kilmore Celtic following their 5-2 win over Usher Celtic in 1 Sat.

It was FAI Junior Cup weekend and there were some good results for the AUL. St Paul’s Artane travelled to Garda and won 5-1,Oliver Bond Celtic beat St Itas 3-1, Valley Park Utd beat Coolock Village 7-4, East Wall/Bessborough beat SWSC FC 2-0, Kingswood Castle beat Lakeview Swans 4-0, Usher Celtic beat St.Malachy’s, Woodlawn/Sportslink beat Real Transylvania 2-1, Fairview Ath beat DAA FC and Dublin Celtic beat Balscadden.

more..
30/09/2018 14:45
AUL Division 3 Sunday: 2018/19
St Itas AFC 2 - 1 Raheny United 21/10

St Itas AFC take all points from Raheny United.
7th placed St Itas AFC marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 8th placed Raheny United at St Ita's Hospital Portrane at 11 am

St Itas AFC
Form: W D W L

Raheny United
Form: L D W W L L L

22/10/2018 23:28
Ireland v Denmark and Wales Games
Box Tickets Available

We have some box tickets for Irelands games in two weeks against Denmark and Wales coming up. They are Box tickets and they cost €120 each. Phone or text Dick on 087 2076518

27/09/2018 10:55
Superior Racking & Shelving Man of the Match
Week 6 2018/2019

The Superior Racking & Shelving Man of the Match for Week 6 is John O'Brien of Kingswood Castle following his performance against Glasnevin in the FAI Junior Cup.

22/10/2018 21:30
FAI Umbro Junior Cup: 2018/19
St Brendans United 1 - 2 MP FC 21/10

St Brendans United lose to MP FC.
St Brendans United were marginally beaten at home by MP FC at McAuley Park 1 at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

22/10/2018 23:28

Click here for
Man Of The Match

Pitch Check


Click here for First Ireland
Club Of The Month

Superior Racking

Keith Bruen Coaches

Athletic Union League is affiliated with